desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:204SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level07:2007:20
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast07:342London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford07:3307:34
Doncaster07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains07:401BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Beverley
Retford07:3007:40
Grantham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:522London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford07:5107:52
Doncaster08:0608:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Northallerton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Northallerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Northallerton
Darlington09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darlington (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darlington
Durham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Durham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Durham
Newcastle09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:351Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Retford08:3208:35
London Kings Cross10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:472London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford08:4608:47
Doncaster09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains08:522London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford08:5108:52
Doncaster09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern07:204SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2007:20
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains07:301BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Brough
Howden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Howden
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Selby
Doncaster07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford07:3007:40
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:332London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford07:3307:34
Leeds08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast07:512London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford07:5107:52
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:321Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darlington
York07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Retford08:3208:35
London Kings Cross10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast08:462London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford08:4608:47
York09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains08:512London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford08:5108:52
Hull10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Thu 2018-05-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us