desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:063LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level12:0612:06
Worksop12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:344SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level12:3312:34
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:482London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford12:4612:48
Doncaster13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:043LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level13:0413:04
Worksop13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains13:112London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford13:1013:11
Doncaster13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:374SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level13:3613:37
Gainsborough Lea Road13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2021-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2021-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern12:063LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:0612:06
Sheffield12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:334SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level12:3312:34
Lincoln13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2021-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:462London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford12:4612:48
York13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Wed 2021-06-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:043LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:0413:04
Sheffield13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Wed 2021-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains13:102London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford13:1013:11
Hull14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:364SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level13:3613:37
Lincoln14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2021-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..