desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:073LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level10:0510:07
Worksop10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:354SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level10:3410:35
Gainsborough Lea Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:391YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
York10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Retford10:3810:39
Newark Northgate10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Stevenage11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Stevenage (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:492London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford10:4710:49
Doncaster11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:063LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level11:0611:06
Worksop11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains11:112London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford11:1011:11
Doncaster11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern10:053LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:0510:07
Sheffield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:344SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:3410:35
Lincoln11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:381YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
York10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Doncaster10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford10:3810:39
London Kings Cross12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:472London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark Northgate10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark Northgate
Retford10:4710:49
York11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:063LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:0611:06
Sheffield11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains11:102London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford11:1011:11
Hull12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..