desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London North Eastern Railway08:511LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford08:5008:51
Newark North Gate09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sun 2020-03-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:122RetfordMeadowhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford09:12
Worksop09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:194SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level09:1809:19
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:224SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level10:2210:22
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:502London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford10:4910:50
Doncaster11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
York11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to York (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to York
Darlington12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darlington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darlington
Durham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Durham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Durham
Newcastle12:4712:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newcastle (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Alnmouth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:503LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level10:4910:50
Worksop11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London North Eastern Railway08:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford08:5008:51
London Kings Cross11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:184SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:1809:19
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:224SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:2210:22
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:492London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Peterborough
Retford10:4910:50
Edinburgh14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:493LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:4910:50
Sheffield11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford10:5010:52
London Kings Cross13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..