desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:512RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford22:51
Worksop23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Thu 2019-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast23:172London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford23:1623:17
Doncaster23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:183LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level23:1723:18
Worksop23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
East Coast05:511LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford05:5005:51
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Fri 2019-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Fri 2019-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Fri 2019-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:132RetfordNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford06:13
Worksop06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Dronfield (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Alfreton (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Langley Mill (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Ilkeston (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Nottingham (Fri 2019-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:244SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level06:2306:24
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Northern22:282SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford22:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast23:162London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford23:1623:17
Leeds00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern23:173LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford (Thu 2019-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18
Sheffield00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
East Coast05:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51
London Kings Cross07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-09-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:234SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Fri 2019-09-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..