desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level14:1614:16
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast14:411YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
York14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Retford14:4014:41
Newark North Gate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Newark North Gate (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Grantham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Peterborough (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Peterborough
Stevenage15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Stevenage (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:482London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford14:4714:48
Doncaster15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:563LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level14:5614:56
Worksop15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Barnsley (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains15:132London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford15:1215:13
Doncaster15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:174LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level15:1615:17
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
Northern14:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level14:1614:16
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast14:401YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
York14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Doncaster14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Doncaster
Retford14:4014:41
London Kings Cross16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:472London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford14:4714:48
York15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:563LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:5614:56
Leeds16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Leeds (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains15:122London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford15:1215:13
Hull16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Wed 2019-01-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:164LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level15:1615:17
Lincoln16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..