desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
East Coast08:511LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford08:5008:51
Newark North Gate09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:20RetfordMeadowhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford09:20
Worksop09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Sheffield08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Retford10:0010:00
Gainsborough Lea Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First Hull Trains10:141HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Hull09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Hull
Retford10:1310:14
Grantham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:201LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford10:1910:20
Newark North Gate10:3410:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:521LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford10:5010:52
Newark North Gate11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
East Coast08:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford08:5008:51
London Kings Cross10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford10:0010:00
Lincoln11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First Hull Trains10:131HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Hull09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Hull
Brough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Brough
Howden09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Howden
Selby09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Selby
Doncaster09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford10:1310:14
London Kings Cross12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:191LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Retford10:1910:20
London Kings Cross12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford10:5010:52
London Kings Cross12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast10:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Peterborough
Retford10:5510:56
Edinburgh14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford10:5510:55
Lincoln11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..