desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern08:094LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level08:0908:09
Gainsborough Lea Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2020-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Fri 2020-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2020-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:313Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level08:3108:31
Worksop08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:351Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Retford08:3208:35
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:364SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level08:3508:36
Gainsborough Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:452London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford08:4408:45
Doncaster09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Fri 2020-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Fri 2020-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains08:512London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford08:5008:51
Doncaster09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
Selby09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Selby (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Selby
Howden09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Howden
Brough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Brough (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Brough
Hull10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern08:094LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:0908:09
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Fri 2020-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:313Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level08:3108:31
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:321Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darlington
York07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from York
Retford08:3208:35
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:354SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3508:36
Gainsborough Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Central (Fri 2020-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:442London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford08:4408:45
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Fri 2020-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First Hull Trains08:502London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Retford08:5008:51
Hull10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Hull (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..