desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London North Eastern Railway21:311LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford21:3021:31
Grantham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
Stevenage22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Stevenage (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:362London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford21:3521:36
Doncaster21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate22:1222:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:563LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Lincoln21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level21:5521:56
Worksop22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:054SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Sheffield21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level22:0522:05
Gainsborough Lea Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:283LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Lincoln21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level22:2722:28
Worksop22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:432London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford22:3922:43
Doncaster23:0023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Sun 2020-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London North Eastern Railway21:301LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford21:3021:31
London Kings Cross23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:352London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford21:3521:36
Leeds22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern21:553LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Lincoln21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level21:5521:56
Sheffield22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:054SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level22:0522:05
Lincoln22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Sun 2020-09-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:273LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Lincoln21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:2722:28
Sheffield23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Sun 2020-09-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:392London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford (Sun 2020-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford22:3922:43
Leeds00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..