desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
East Coast07:562London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford07:5507:56
Doncaster08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
York08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to York (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to York
Northallerton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Northallerton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Northallerton
Darlington09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darlington (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darlington
Durham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Durham (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Durham
Newcastle09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newcastle (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:573LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level07:5707:57
Worksop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Barnsley (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:094LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level08:0908:09
Gainsborough Lea Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:323Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level08:3108:32
Worksop08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast08:351Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Retford08:3208:35
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-12-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:394SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Sheffield07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level08:3908:39
Gainsborough Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
East Coast07:552London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford07:5507:56
Edinburgh11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:573LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Lincoln07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:5707:57
Leeds09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:094LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:0908:09
Lincoln08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:313Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Gainsborough Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level08:3108:32
Sheffield09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast08:321Berwick-Upon-TweedLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darlington
York07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from York
Retford08:3208:35
London Kings Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-12-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:394SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3908:39
Gainsborough Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..