desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern08:364SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level08:3508:36
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:462London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford08:4508:46
Doncaster09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Doncaster (Tue 2020-12-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Doncaster
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Tue 2020-12-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:023LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level09:0209:02
Worksop09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:324SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level09:3109:32
Gainsborough Lea Road09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-12-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2020-12-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:073LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Lincoln09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level10:0710:07
Worksop10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Worksop
Shireoaks10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:334SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level departures
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level10:3210:33
Gainsborough Lea Road10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Saxilby (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Northern08:354SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3508:36
Lincoln09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway08:452London Kings CrossYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
London Kings Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford08:4508:46
York09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to York (Tue 2020-12-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:023LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:0209:02
Sheffield09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:314SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level09:3109:32
Lincoln10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:073LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Lincoln09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:0710:07
Sheffield10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Sheffield (Tue 2020-12-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:324SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford Low Level arrivals
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-12-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level10:3210:33
Lincoln11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Tue 2020-12-01 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford Low Level departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..