Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Retford Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Coast05:511LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford05:5005:51
Newark North Gate06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:142RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford06:14
Worksop06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:244SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Retford Low Level06:2306:24
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:511LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford06:5006:51
Newark North Gate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Newark North Gate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Peterborough (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:562RetfordLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Retford06:56
Worksop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Barnsley (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Normanton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Normanton
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:204DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford Low Level07:2007:20
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Coast05:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford05:5005:51
London Kings Cross07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:234SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Sheffield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:501LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford06:5006:51
London Kings Cross08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:204DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2007:20
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains07:301BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Brough
Howden06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Howden
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Selby
Doncaster07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Tue 2018-11-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford07:3007:40
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T028
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Barton-on-Humber - Barnetby - Gainsborough Central
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..