desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Retford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DN22 7TB
Advertisement

Retford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
First Hull Trains17:122London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford17:1117:12
Doncaster17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
Selby17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Selby (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Selby
Howden17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Howden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Howden
Brough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Brough (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Brough
Hull18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Hull (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Hull
Cottingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Cottingham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Beverley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:204LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level17:1917:20
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:593LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Retford Low Level17:5917:59
Worksop18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Worksop
Shireoaks18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shireoaks (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Sheffield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Meadowhall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Barnsley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:001LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford17:5918:00
Grantham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Grantham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Grantham
Stevenage19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Stevenage (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:052London Kings CrossBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
London Kings Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Retford18:0318:05
Doncaster18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Doncaster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:5118:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Shipley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Shipley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Shipley
Bradford Forster Square19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:194LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford departures
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Retford Low Level18:1918:19
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Saxilby (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
First Hull Trains17:112London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Grantham
Retford17:1117:12
Beverley18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Beverley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:194LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3516:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1917:20
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:591LeedsLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Doncaster
Retford17:5918:00
London Kings Cross19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:593LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5917:59
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Leeds (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway18:032London Kings CrossBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
London Kings Cross16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Grantham
Retford18:0318:05
Bradford Forster Square19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:194LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Retford arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Thu 2022-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1918:19
Lincoln18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Lincoln (Thu 2022-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Retford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..