desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:12AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Aberdeen
Redruth21:1021:12
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:03London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:0222:03
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:11Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Redruth22:1022:11
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2019-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2019-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:1722:19
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:38PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:3722:38
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:5122:52
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:10AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1021:12
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:02London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:0222:03
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:10Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1722:19
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2019-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:5122:52
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2019-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..