Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Redruth Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway07:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:52PenzanceAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bath Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bath Spa
Swindon (Wilts)11:1911:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Cheltenham Spa12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Morpeth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dunbar (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Markinch (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ladybank (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cupar (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leuchars (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dundee (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Arbroath (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Montrose (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stonehaven (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:15PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:1307:15
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway07:22London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:24PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:51PenzanceAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Aberdeen (Tue 2018-11-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:13PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..