desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway08:37PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth08:3608:37
Truro08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Swindon (Wilts)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:3113:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:54PenzanceMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1711:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:4116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster17:1217:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Doncaster (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:5418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle19:2519:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh21:0021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:14PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth10:1410:14
Truro10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Plymouth11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:5414:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Reading15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:30RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth10:30
Helston Bus11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Sun 2018-07-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:32PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth10:3210:32
Camborne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth11:2811:28
Truro11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:5613:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Swindon (Wilts)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway08:36PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3608:37
London Paddington14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:53PenzanceMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54
Motherwell21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:06Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth10:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:14PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:1410:14
London Paddington15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:32PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:3210:32
Penzance10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:2811:28
London Paddington16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-07-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..