desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway10:42PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth10:4010:42
Truro10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth12:0712:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redruth10:4710:48
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:13London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth11:1211:13
Camborne11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:17PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth11:1611:17
Truro11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:46PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth11:4611:46
Camborne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:13Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Redruth12:1312:13
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Great Western Railway10:40PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4010:42
London Paddington15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-05-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:47Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0908:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:12London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Pewsey
Castle Cary08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:4109:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1211:13
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:16PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:46PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:4611:46
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:13Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:1312:13
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..