desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:12PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth21:1221:12
Camborne21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:46PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth21:4521:46
Truro21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:1323:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:2301:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading04:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway21:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth21:5021:51
Camborne21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:11EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Redruth22:1022:11
Camborne22:1622:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:04London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth23:0323:04
Camborne23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:20London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth08:1808:20
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:12PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1221:12
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:45PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:4521:46
London Paddington05:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway21:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5021:51
Penzance22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:10EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York12:3612:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster13:4213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:1215:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:0417:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Patchway18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Patchway
Bristol Temple Meads18:2518:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4520:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11
Penzance22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:03London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Westbury
Taunton20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:0323:04
Penzance23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway08:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:0704:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:1808:20
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..