desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway07:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry07:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:4707:48
Camborne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:55RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth07:55
Helston Bus08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway07:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:5507:56
Truro08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Saltash09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:12PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:41PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth08:4008:41
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Great Western Railway07:22London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1505:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:46Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth07:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48
Penzance08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:55PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:5507:56
Plymouth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:11PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-09-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:40PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-09-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..