desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway05:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:07PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:12PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:1107:12
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:1907:20
St Erth07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway08:15London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:07PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:11PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..