hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway07:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:1707:18
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:44PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:4405:44
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0806:08
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:48ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
Redruth06:4706:48
Camborne06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:57PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:5606:57
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0317:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:1707:19
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Great Western Railway07:17London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:44PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth05:4405:44
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-02-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:47ParPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Par06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth06:4706:48
Penzance07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:56PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-02-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-02-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us