desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:17PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth16:1616:17
Truro16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:42PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth16:4016:42
Truro16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading20:5821:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:43London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth16:4116:43
Camborne16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:14PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth17:1317:14
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:17PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth17:1717:17
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston Milton
Worle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Parson Street (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bedminster (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:2421:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:44PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth17:4317:44
Camborne17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:16PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:1616:17
Plymouth17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:40PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4016:42
London Paddington21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-02-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:41London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4413:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:4116:43
Penzance17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:13PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:1317:14
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:17PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17
Cardiff Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:43PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4317:44
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..