desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway05:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2505:26
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:06PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0506:06
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2706:28
Truro06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0608:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1511:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:10PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:0907:10
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2021-10-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2021-10-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:37PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0809:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Great Western Railway07:25London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-21 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:25PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2505:26
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:05PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2021-10-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-10-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:09PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2021-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:0907:10
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2021-10-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..