desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway11:46PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth11:4511:46
Camborne11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:57PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth12:5612:57
Camborne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth12:3712:37
Truro12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:00RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth13:00
Helston Bus13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Wed 2020-04-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth13:4213:42
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth13:4513:45
Camborne13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway12:11Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth12:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:56PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:5612:57
Penzance13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:3712:37
Plymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4513:45
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:11Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth14:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..