desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
CrossCountry22:38PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:3722:38
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:49London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:4722:49
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway00:13London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth00:1100:13
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2900:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:1707:18
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:44PenzanceTruroCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:4405:44
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0806:08
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th August
CrossCountry22:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:47London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-08-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4722:49
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-08-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway00:11London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2422:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:44PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth05:4405:44
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:08PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..