desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Great Western Railway22:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:4500:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot01:1101:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:3701:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton02:1002:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading04:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:36PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:3522:36
Truro22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2020-08-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2020-08-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-08-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2020-08-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:4922:50
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-08-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 14th August
Great Western Railway06:07PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Pewsey
Reading11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
CrossCountry22:35PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Redruth22:3522:36
Plymouth23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:49London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2020-08-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4922:50
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-08-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 14th August
Great Western Railway07:25London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
Penzance07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2020-08-14 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:07PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07
Plymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2020-08-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2020-08-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..