desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway22:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:4222:44
Penzance23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:14Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Redruth23:1323:14
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway00:09PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth00:0500:09
Camborne00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:07PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading10:5611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway22:42London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4222:44
Penzance23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:13Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway00:05PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0500:09
Penzance00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:17London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2402:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0804:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:17
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:07PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..