desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Advertisement

Redruth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:441London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth19:4219:44
Camborne19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:572PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:5619:57
Truro20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:5621:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:151Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Cardiff Central14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Redruth20:1420:15
Camborne20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:20RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth20:20
Helston Bus20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Sat 2024-04-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:541PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth20:5320:54
Camborne21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:112PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth21:1021:11
Truro21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway19:28Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth19:28
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:1418:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4219:44
Penzance20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:562PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:5619:57
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Cardiff Central14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Pilning15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pilning to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Pilning
Patchway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5115:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:3418:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1420:15
Penzance20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:28Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth20:28
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:531PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5320:54
Penzance21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 145
Redruth to Helston (Bus service)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...