desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 1RB
Advertisement

Redhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Southern19:503London VictoriaReigate / Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
London Victoria19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Redhill19:4619:50
Reigate19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2023-02-08 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Redhill19:4619:53
Earlswood (Surrey)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:573BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Bedford18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Bedford
Redhill19:5719:57
Earlswood (Surrey)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:58RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill19:58
Reigate20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Betchworth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Betchworth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking West (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Dorking West
Gomshall20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gomshall (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gomshall
Chilworth20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chilworth (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Guildford
Ash20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Ash
North Camp20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to North Camp
Farnborough North21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/621:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:592HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Redhill19:5919:59
Merstham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Finsbury Park (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Stevenage (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hitchin (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Hitchin
Arlesey21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arlesey (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Biggleswade (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandy (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Sandy
St Neots21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Neots (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Huntingdon (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:001RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill20:00
Nutfield20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Nutfield
Godstone20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Godstone (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Godstone
Edenbridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Edenbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Penshurst (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Tonbridge (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:073PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Peterborough17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Peterborough
Redhill20:0620:07
Horley20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Three Bridges
Crawley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crawley (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Crawley
Ifield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ifield (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Ifield
Littlehaven20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Littlehaven (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Great Western Railway19:53Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Reading 4/5/618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from North Camp
Ash18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Ash
Guildford19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill19:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:573BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Bedford18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from South Croydon
Purley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill19:5719:57
Three Bridges20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Three Bridges (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:592HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Horsham19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill19:5919:59
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Peterborough (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:042ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Reigate20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill20:0420:10
London Victoria20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:063PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Peterborough17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from St Neots
Sandy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill20:0620:07
Horsham20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Wed 2023-02-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:12Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Reading 4/5/619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from North Camp
Guildford19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Reigate
Redhill20:1220:17
Gatwick Airport20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..