desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Redhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH1 1RB
Advertisement

Redhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway04:451RedhillGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill04:45
Gatwick Airport04:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:522BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Brighton
Redhill04:5104:52
Purley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
East Croydon05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton
Leagrave06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:183London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Redhill05:1705:18
Horley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Thu 2021-04-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:241RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Redhill05:24
Nutfield05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Nutfield (Thu 2021-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Nutfield
Godstone05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Godstone (Thu 2021-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Godstone
Edenbridge05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Edenbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Edenbridge
Penshurst05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Penshurst (Thu 2021-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leigh (Kent)
Tonbridge05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:282Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Redhill05:2705:28
East Croydon05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
London Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to St Albans City (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Luton (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Luton
Leagrave06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Flitwick (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:301Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2205:30
Reigate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reigate
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Guildford (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Guildford
Wanborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wanborough (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wanborough
Ash06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Ash
North Camp06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to North Camp (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Blackwater (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wokingham (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:392Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill departures
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:3805:39
Merstham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Merstham (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Coulsdon South
Purley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley
Purley Oaks05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Purley Oaks (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to South Croydon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
Thameslink04:512BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Brighton04:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2504:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill04:5104:52
Bedford06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:131TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Tonbridge04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Leigh (Kent)
Penshurst04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Penshurst
Edenbridge04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Edenbridge
Godstone05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Godstone
Nutfield05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Nutfield
Redhill05:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:173London VictoriaGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
London Victoria04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Merstham
Redhill05:1705:18
Gatwick Airport05:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-04-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:221Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2205:30
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-04-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:272Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Three Bridges05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2705:28
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:382Gatwick AirportLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redhill arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Thu 2021-04-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:3805:39
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..