desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Reading Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains16:121ReadingSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading16:12
Basingstoke16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Overton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Overton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Andover (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Andover
Grateley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Grateley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:149London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:1216:14
Didcot Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Hanborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hanborough
Charlbury17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Charlbury
Kingham17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Evesham
Pershore17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Malvern Link (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Great Malvern (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Great Malvern
Colwall18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Colwall
Ledbury18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:1415Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading16:1316:14
Twyford16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:1513ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading16:15
Oxford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Banbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Banbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stafford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Macclesfield
Stockport19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stockport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:1710Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Reading16:1616:17
London Paddington16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:249London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2316:24
Didcot Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Chippenham
Bath Spa17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway16:123NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Newbury15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Theale
Reading West16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading16:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:129London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading16:1216:14
Hereford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:1312London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading16:1316:25
Didcot Parkway16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:1315Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading16:1316:14
London Paddington17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:1610Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading16:1616:17
London Paddington16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:2111Castle CaryLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..