desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Reading Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway15:4215Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading15:3515:42
Twyford15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough16:0116:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Hayes & Harlington16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
South West Trains15:424Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/615:42
Earley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Earley (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Earley
Winnersh Triangle15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winnersh Triangle (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Winnersh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Winnersh
Wokingham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Bracknell16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bracknell (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Martins Heron (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Martins Heron
Ascot16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ascot (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ascot
Sunningdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sunningdale (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sunningdale
Longcross16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Longcross (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Longcross
Virginia Water16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Virginia Water (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Egham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Egham
Staines16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Staines (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Staines
Feltham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Feltham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twickenham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Richmond (London) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Waterloo (Mon 2023-01-30 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:4311Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Reading15:3915:43
London Paddington16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:439London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:4510SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading15:4415:45
London Paddington16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:489London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:4615:48
Oxford16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Hanborough16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hanborough
Charlbury16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Charlbury (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Charlbury
Kingham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kingham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Honeybourne (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Evesham (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Evesham
Pershore17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pershore (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill17:3517:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Great Western Railway15:419London PaddingtonCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains15:426London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Feltham
Staines14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Staines
Egham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Earley
Reading 4/5/615:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:4312London PaddingtonDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Slough15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading15:4315:51
Didcot Parkway16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:4410SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Swansea13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:4415:45
London Paddington16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:469London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading15:4615:48
Worcester Foregate Street17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:4711Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pewsey
Hungerford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hungerford
Newbury15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Mon 2023-01-30 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Reading15:4715:50
London Paddington16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 120
Reading to Basingstoke
Timetable 121
London to Reading (summary of first, fast and last services)
Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..