desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Great Western Railway22:052ReadingBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading22:05
Reading West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Thu 2020-08-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Mortimer22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Mortimer (Thu 2020-08-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Mortimer
Bramley (Hants)22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bramley (Hants) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bramley (Hants)
Basingstoke22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-08-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:1010Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Reading22:0822:10
London Paddington22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:108BasingstokeOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Basingstoke21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading21:5622:10
Tilehurst22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Tilehurst (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Tilehurst
Pangbourne22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Pangbourne (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Goring & Streatley (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cholsey (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:3522:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:139London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading22:1122:13
Swindon (Wilts)22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)23:2923:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:4723:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bridgend (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Neath (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Neath
Swansea01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:1515Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Didcot Parkway21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading22:0622:15
Twyford22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Slough22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
West Drayton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:189London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading22:1622:18
Oxford22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2020-08-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
22:2214ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading22:22
Twyford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
Great Western Railway22:0615Didcot ParkwayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Cholsey21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Cholsey
Goring & Streatley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Pangbourne
Tilehurst21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Tilehurst
Reading22:0622:15
London Paddington23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:0810Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading22:0822:10
London Paddington22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains22:104London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Waterloo20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Feltham
Staines21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Staines
Egham21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Earley
Reading 4/5/622:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:119London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading22:1122:13
Swansea01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Swansea (Thu 2020-08-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:1413London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from West Drayton
Slough21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Twyford
Reading22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:2515BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
Bedwyn21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Aldermaston
Theale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Theale
Reading West22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Reading West
Reading22:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:169London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading arrivals
London Paddington21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Thu 2020-08-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Slough
Reading22:1622:18
Oxford22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Thu 2020-08-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..