desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reading railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reading
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG1 1LY
Advertisement

Reading Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
18:3614ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading18:36
Twyford18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Twyford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Twyford
Maidenhead18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Maidenhead (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Maidenhead
Taplow18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taplow (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Burnham (Bucks) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Slough18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Langley (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Iver (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Iver
West Drayton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to West Drayton (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hayes & Harlington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Hayes & Harlington
Southall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southall (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southall
Ealing Broadway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ealing Broadway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:386Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading 4/5/618:38
Wokingham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Wokingham
Crowthorne18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Crowthorne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Blackwater (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Blackwater
Farnborough North19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Farnborough North (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Farnborough North
North Camp19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to North Camp (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to North Camp
Ash19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Ash
Guildford19:2119:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Betchworth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Betchworth
Reigate19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reigate
Redhill20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:4510Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Reading18:4018:45
London Paddington19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:441ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Reading18:44
Reading West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reading West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Reading West
Theale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Theale (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Theale
Aldermaston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Aldermaston
Midgham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Midgham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Thatcham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:4911SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Swansea16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Swansea
Reading18:4318:49
London Paddington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:4615Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reading18:3918:46
Guildford19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Guildford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Guildford
Southampton Central20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:488London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading departures
London Paddington18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:4418:48
Didcot Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Didcot Parkway
Radley19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Radley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Radley
Oxford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Oxford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Great Western Railway18:385Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Guildford
North Camp18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from North Camp
Blackwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Blackwater
Wokingham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:3915Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street16:5817:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Banbury
Oxford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Oxford
Reading18:3918:46
Bournemouth21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:4010Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Reading18:4018:45
London Paddington19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:448London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
London Paddington18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from London Paddington
Slough18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading18:4418:48
Oxford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Oxford (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:4311SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
Swansea16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway17:5117:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Reading18:4318:49
London Paddington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to London Paddington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
18:4414London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reading 4/5/6 arrivals
London Paddington17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from West Drayton
Iver18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Slough
Burnham (Bucks)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Taplow
Maidenhead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reading 4/5/6 arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..