desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT11 7RE
Advertisement

Ramsgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern18:072MargateCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Margate17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Ramsgate18:0618:07
Minster18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:204RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate18:20
Broadstairs18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gravesend (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:252RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate18:25
Sandwich18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandwich (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandwich
Deal18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Deal (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Deal
Walmer18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Walmer (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Walmer
Martin Mill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Martin Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dover Priory (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone Central (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Folkestone West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Folkestone West
Sandling19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sandling (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sandling
Westenhanger19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westenhanger (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westenhanger
Ashford International19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ashford International (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ashford International
Pluckley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Pluckley (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Pluckley
Headcorn19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Headcorn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Staplehurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Staplehurst
Marden19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Marden (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Marden
Paddock Wood19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Paddock Wood (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sevenoaks (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sevenoaks
Orpington20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Orpington (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Orpington
London Bridge20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Charing Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:303Canterbury WestMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Canterbury West18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Ramsgate18:2818:30
Broadstairs18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:534RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate18:53
Dumpton Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Dumpton Park (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Bromley South20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Bromley South (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Victoria (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:072MargateCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Margate18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Ramsgate19:0619:07
Minster19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Minster (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Minster
Sturry19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sturry (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sturry
Canterbury West19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:204RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate departures
Ramsgate19:20
Broadstairs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Broadstairs (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Broadstairs
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Whitstable (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Faversham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Sittingbourne (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chatham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rochester (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Gravesend (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Stratford International (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-11-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southeastern18:062MargateCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Margate17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate18:0618:07
Canterbury West18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:112London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London Charing Cross15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:114London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London St Pancras16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Margate17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate18:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:283Canterbury WestMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Canterbury West18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sturry
Minster18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate18:2818:30
Margate18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:384London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:062MargateCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
Margate18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Broadstairs
Ramsgate19:0619:07
Canterbury West19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Canterbury West (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:112London Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgate arrivals
London Charing Cross16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from London Bridge
Orpington17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Orpington
Sevenoaks17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sevenoaks
Tonbridge17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Paddock Wood
Marden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Marden
Staplehurst17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Staplehurst
Headcorn17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Headcorn
Pluckley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Pluckley
Ashford International18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Ashford International
Westenhanger18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Westenhanger
Sandling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandling
Folkestone West18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Walmer
Deal18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Deal
Sandwich18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Ramsgate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgate arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate19:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..