desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rainham (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME8 7SG
Advertisement

Rainham (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern09:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Rainham (Kent)09:5109:51
Sittingbourne09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Dumpton Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:051Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Rainham (Kent)10:0410:05
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Swanley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Swanley
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:152London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Margate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:161RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Stratford International (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:261Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) departures
Dover Priory09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Rainham (Kent)10:2610:26
Gillingham (Kent)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Rochester
Sole Street10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Sole Street
Meopham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Meopham
Longfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Longfield
Farningham Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Denmark Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern09:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Swanley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Rochester09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:5109:51
Ramsgate10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:041Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Dover Priory09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Selling
Faversham09:4309:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:0410:05
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:151RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Herne Bay
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:152London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rainham (Kent) arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15
Ramsgate11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rainham (Kent) departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..