desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:3721:37
Pollokshields East21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:4221:42
Crosshill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50
Pollokshields East21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Crosshill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Langside22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1122:11
Crosshill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37
Pollokshields East22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:3721:37
Glasgow Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:4221:42
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:1122:11
Neilston22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...