desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail16:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07
Pollokshields East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13
Crosshill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2016:20
Pollokshields East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2716:27
Crosshill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:3716:37
Pollokshields East16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail16:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2016:20
Glasgow Central16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:2716:27
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:3716:37
Glasgow Central16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..