desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail14:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57
Crosshill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Langside15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-12-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:12
Crosshill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20
Pollokshields East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail14:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5714:57
Glasgow Central15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07
Glasgow Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:1215:12
Neilston15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2020-12-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:2015:20
Glasgow Central15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..