desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1310:13
Crosshill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20
Pollokshields East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-03-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26
Crosshill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:4210:42
Crosshill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5010:50
Pollokshields East10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-03-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:0711:07
Pollokshields East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th March
ScotRail10:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1310:13
Neilston10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Tue 2021-03-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:4210:42
Neilston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Tue 2021-03-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5010:50
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-03-09 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:0711:07
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-03-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..