desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3717:37
Pollokshields East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4117:41
Crosshill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5017:50
Pollokshields East17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5817:58
Crosshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Langside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0718:07
Pollokshields East18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1318:13
Crosshill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
ScotRail17:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:3717:37
Glasgow Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:4117:41
Neilston18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5017:50
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:5817:58
Glasgow Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:0718:07
Glasgow Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)18:1318:13
Neilston18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..