desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:3507:35
Crosshill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Pollokshields East07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41
Crosshill07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Langside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48
Pollokshields East07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:5907:59
Pollokshields East08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:0308:03
Crosshill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:3507:35
Neilston07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Glasgow Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4107:41
Glasgow Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:4807:48
Glasgow Central07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:59Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)08:0308:03
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..