desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:3715:37
Pollokshields East15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41
Crosshill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50
Pollokshields East15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5715:57
Crosshill15:5916:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Langside16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07
Pollokshields East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13
Crosshill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:3715:37
Glasgow Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:4115:41
Neilston16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5015:50
Glasgow Central15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:57Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:5715:57
Glasgow Central16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:0716:07
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:13Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:1316:13
Neilston16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Mon 2020-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..