desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3606:36
Pollokshields East06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2019-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Crosshill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshaws East (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Shawlands (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Maxwell Park (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Thu 2019-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:36Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3606:36
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Thu 2019-12-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:51NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..