desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail19:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50
Pollokshields East20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Thu 2020-04-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail19:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..