desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4112:41
Crosshill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5012:50
Pollokshields East12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0713:07
Pollokshields East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11
Crosshill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2013:20
Pollokshields East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:41Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4112:41
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5012:50
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:07Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0713:07
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:11Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:1113:11
Neilston13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2013:20
Glasgow Central13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..