desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Queens Park (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8PH
Advertisement

Queens Park (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2023:20
Pollokshields East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2623:26
Crosshill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:3723:37
Pollokshields East23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Neilston23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:5023:50
Pollokshields East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-04-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Cathcart (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Muirend (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Williamwood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Whitecraigs (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Patterton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kings Park (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Kirkhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:20NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2023:20
Glasgow Central23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:26Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2623:26
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Langside
Cathcart23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:3723:37
Glasgow Central23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:50NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Neilston23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:5023:50
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-04-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:23Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Neilston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Queens Park (Glasgow) departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..