desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Purley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 2AP
Advertisement

Purley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southern18:046London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley18:0118:04
Kenley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:044London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Victoria17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Purley18:0318:04
Coulsdon South18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Merstham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Merstham
Redhill18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Reigate18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:095Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley18:0218:09
Purley Oaks18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Purley Oaks (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:144BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Bedford
Purley18:1318:14
Redhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Redhill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:156London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
London Bridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Purley18:1118:15
Kenley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kenley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Purley18:1118:18
Reedham (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Coulsdon Town (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Woodmansterne (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Chipstead
Kingswood18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Kingswood
Tadworth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tadworth (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:155CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley departures
Caterham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Purley18:1218:15
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Croydon
Selhurst18:2418:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Selhurst (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Thornton Heath (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norbury (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham Common (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham Common
Streatham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Streatham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to North Dulwich (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Dulwich (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southern18:025Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Tattenham Corner17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley18:0518:09
Caterham17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:0218:09
London Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:034London VictoriaReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Victoria17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:0318:04
Reigate18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Fri 2020-12-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Reigate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:116London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
London Bridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley18:1118:15
Caterham18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Caterham (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Caterham
Tattenham Corner18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Tattenham Corner (Fri 2020-12-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:125CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Caterham18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:1218:15
London Bridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:134BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Purley arrivals
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Fri 2020-12-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:1318:14
Gatwick Airport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Purley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..