desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southern18:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough18:1918:19
Arundel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24London BridgeChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Bridge17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
Pulborough18:2418:24
Amberley18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Chichester18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Chichester (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough18:2318:24
Billingshurst18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:4118:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough18:5118:51
Amberley18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough18:5518:55
Billingshurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough19:1919:19
Arundel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2020-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2020-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Southern18:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:5718:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:1918:19
Bognor Regis18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough18:2318:24
London Victoria19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:24London BridgeChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Bridge17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:2418:24
Chichester18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Chichester (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:2718:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:5118:51
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough18:5518:55
London Victoria20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:5719:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2020-09-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:1919:19
Bognor Regis19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..