desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southern10:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough10:5510:55
Billingshurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham11:1111:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough11:1911:19
Arundel11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2018-06-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2018-06-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2018-06-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough11:2311:24
Billingshurst11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough11:5111:51
Amberley11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough11:5511:55
Billingshurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham12:1112:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough12:1912:19
Arundel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2018-06-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2018-06-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2018-06-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southern10:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough10:5510:55
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:1911:19
Bognor Regis11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough11:2311:24
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5111:51
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough11:5511:55
London Victoria13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2018-06-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:1912:19
Bognor Regis12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline