desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern08:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough08:1908:19
Arundel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough08:2308:24
Billingshurst08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough08:5108:51
Amberley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough08:5508:55
Billingshurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham09:1109:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Pulborough09:1909:19
Arundel09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern08:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:1908:19
Bognor Regis08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough08:2308:24
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:51HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:5108:51
Bognor Regis09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough08:5508:55
London Victoria10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:1909:19
Bognor Regis09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-08-26 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2019-08-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough09:2309:24
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..