desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Southern09:52London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough09:5109:52
Amberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sun 2023-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2023-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Sun 2023-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sun 2023-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Chichester10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Chichester (Sun 2023-10-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:04Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Chichester09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough10:0410:04
Billingshurst10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Redhill (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Redhill
East Croydon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:52London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough10:5110:52
Amberley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sun 2023-10-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2023-10-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Sun 2023-10-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sun 2023-10-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Chichester11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Chichester (Sun 2023-10-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Chichester10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough11:0611:06
Billingshurst11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Redhill (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Redhill
East Croydon12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough11:4911:49
Amberley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Chichester12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Chichester (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Chichester
Pulborough11:4911:49
Amberley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Chichester11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough12:0612:06
Billingshurst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Redhill (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Redhill
East Croydon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st October
Southern10:04Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Chichester09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough10:0410:04
Bognor Regis09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:3709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough10:0410:04
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Sun 2023-10-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:51London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5110:52
Chichester11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Chichester (Sun 2023-10-01 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Chichester10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough11:0611:06
Bognor Regis10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:3910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough11:0611:06
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Sun 2023-10-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:4911:49
Chichester12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Chichester (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Chichester
Bognor Regis12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Sun 2023-10-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:06Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Chichester11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:4211:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough12:0612:06
Bognor Regis11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:3711:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2023-10-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough12:0612:06
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Sun 2023-10-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-09-29.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...