desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern09:21London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough09:2109:21
Amberley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough09:2309:24
Billingshurst09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough09:5109:51
Amberley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough09:5509:55
Billingshurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham10:1110:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough10:1910:19
Arundel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Wed 2019-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Wed 2019-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2019-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough10:2310:24
Billingshurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern09:21London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:2109:21
Bognor Regis09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough09:2309:24
London Victoria10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:51
Bognor Regis10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2019-11-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough09:5509:55
London Victoria11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:1910:19
Bognor Regis10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Wed 2019-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Wed 2019-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough10:2310:24
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..