desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern19:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough19:5119:51
Amberley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough19:5519:55
Billingshurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough20:2120:21
Amberley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough20:2320:24
Billingshurst20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough20:5120:51
Amberley20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough20:5520:55
Billingshurst21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham21:1121:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern19:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:5119:51
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough19:5519:55
London Victoria21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:21London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:5720:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:2120:21
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough20:2320:24
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:5120:51
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough20:5520:55
London Victoria22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..