desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pulborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH20 1AX
Advertisement

Pulborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Southern13:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough13:1913:19
Arundel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough13:2413:24
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough13:5113:51
Amberley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Amberley
Arundel14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough13:5513:55
Billingshurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Horsham14:1114:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Pulborough14:1914:19
Arundel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Arundel
Ford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Ford (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Ford
Barnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Barnham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough departures
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Pulborough14:2314:24
Billingshurst14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Billingshurst (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Christs Hospital (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham14:4114:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Horsham
Crawley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Crawley (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Crawley
Three Bridges15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Southern13:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:5713:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:1913:19
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:24Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough13:2413:24
London Victoria14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:51London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:2713:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:5113:51
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:55Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough13:5513:55
London Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
London Victoria13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Crawley
Horsham13:5714:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough14:1914:19
Bognor Regis14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2021-03-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:23Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pulborough arrivals
Bognor Regis13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Barnham
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Ford
Arundel14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Arundel
Amberley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2021-03-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough14:2314:24
London Victoria15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to London Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pulborough departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..