desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:34CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:33CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...