desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:55SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55
Ammanford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-04-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2020-04-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Fri 2020-04-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Fri 2020-04-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Fri 2020-04-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales11:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..