desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:39CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39
Ammanford05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Yorton (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wem (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Prees (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Nantwich (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:21LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Crewe
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:38CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Crewe (Wed 2019-03-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-03-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..