desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Fri 2020-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Fri 2020-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:32SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..