desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:34CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34
Ammanford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:29SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08
Pontarddulais07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:2907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07
Pontarddulais12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:33CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Carmarthen04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3305:34
Llandovery06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Wed 2023-02-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llandovery06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo06:4506:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon07:0707:08
Swansea08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52
Shrewsbury13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Wed 2023-02-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2023-02-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Wed 2023-02-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..