desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:27SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon06:2706:27
Ammanford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon06:3506:35
Ffairfach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llandovery07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Sugar Loaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Pantyffynnon09:3509:35
Llanelli10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Mon 2020-11-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Pantyffynnon09:5309:53
Pontarddulais10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon14:4214:42
Ammanford14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon14:5014:50
Ffairfach15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llandovery15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Sugar Loaf16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:27SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2706:27
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon06:3506:35
Llanwrtyd08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llandovery08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llandeilo09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon09:3509:35
Swansea10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:5309:53
Swansea11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Mon 2020-11-30 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4214:42
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-11-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon14:5014:50
Llanwrtyd16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-11-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..