desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:07ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:46ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon15:0915:10
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Shrewsbury15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41
Pontarddulais18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0119:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon19:0419:04
Ammanford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Builth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Dolau (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bucknell (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Broome (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:07ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:10
Shrewsbury18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Shrewsbury15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:5617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:04
Shrewsbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...