desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pantyffynnon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 3HN
Advertisement

Pantyffynnon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:07LlanwrtydLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Llanwrtyd17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Pantyffynnon19:0719:07
Pontarddulais19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangennech (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Bynea (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:28SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon departures
Swansea10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Pantyffynnon11:2811:28
Ammanford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ammanford
Llandybie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandybie (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangadog (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandovery (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:07LlanwrtydLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Llanwrtyd17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:0719:07
Llanelli19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanelli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:28SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pantyffynnon arrivals
Swansea10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-07-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-07-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-07-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-07-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-07-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:2811:28
Llanwrtyd13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pantyffynnon departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..