desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fareham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO16 8PE
Advertisement

Portchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains10:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portchester10:2210:22
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Botley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Botley
Hedge End10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hedge End (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Eastleigh
Winchester10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Micheldever (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Basingstoke (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fleet (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester10:2310:23
Cosham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Portchester10:3310:33
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Portchester10:4410:44
Cosham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Havant10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Havant (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Havant
Emsworth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Emsworth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Emsworth
Southbourne11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southbourne
Chichester11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Chichester
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Barnham
Horsham11:4611:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Portchester10:5410:54
Cosham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hilsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fratton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Portchester10:5610:56
Fareham11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Swanwick
Bursledon11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bursledon (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bursledon
Hamble11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hamble (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Hamble
Netley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Netley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Netley
Sholing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Sholing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Sholing
Woolston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woolston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Woolston
Bitterne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Bitterne (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Bitterne
St Denys11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to St Denys (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
South West Trains10:22Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:2210:22
London Waterloo12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Waterloo (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:23Southampton CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woolston
Sholing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Sholing
Netley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Netley
Hamble10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:2310:23
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-05-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Victoria08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Chichester
Southbourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southbourne
Emsworth10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Emsworth
Havant10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:3310:33
Southampton Central11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:44Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Southampton Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:4410:44
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:54London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hedge End
Botley10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Botley
Fareham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester10:5410:54
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:56Portsmouth & SouthseaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portchester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portchester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:5610:56
Southampton Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portchester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...