desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:24London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:24
Neath11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:36SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36
Pyle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Tue 2018-10-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:48
Baglan11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:49SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49
Bridgend12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:2212:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:22London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:2211:24
Swansea11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35SwanseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway11:3511:36
Cardiff Central12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48Cardiff CentralLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:48
Llanelli12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:48SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:4811:49
London Paddington14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..