desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:36SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36
Pyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:37CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:48
Baglan09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:49SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:49
Bridgend10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:25London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway10:2310:25
Neath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:36CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36SwanseaNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:36
Newport (South Wales)10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:48
Swansea10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:48SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4809:49
London Paddington12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2019-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:23London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0609:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:4709:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:2310:25
Swansea10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Wed 2019-11-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..