desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:20London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway17:1917:20
Neath17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway17:3417:34
Pyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41
Bridgend17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway17:4217:42
Baglan17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14
Neath18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Tue 2020-07-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales17:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:5316:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:19London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:3616:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway17:1917:20
Swansea17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34LlanelliNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Llanelli16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway17:3417:34
Newport (South Wales)18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:40SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:4017:41
London Paddington20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:42Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4614:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5717:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanharan
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4217:42
Carmarthen19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)16:3816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3617:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway18:1418:14
Swansea18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Tue 2020-07-07 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..