desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway19:03London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway19:0119:03
Neath19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:26London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway19:2419:26
Neath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:49SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway19:4819:49
Bridgend20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:03London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway20:0120:03
Neath20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea20:2320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Llanelli20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway19:01London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:0119:03
Swansea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:24London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:0618:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway19:2419:26
Swansea19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:25Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen18:0318:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea18:5619:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2519:25
Cardiff Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5519:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3819:38
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:48SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway19:4819:49
London Paddington22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:01London PaddingtonCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:0120:03
Carmarthen21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..