desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Great Western Railway07:39SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway07:3807:39
Bridgend07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:02SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02
Bridgend08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central08:3608:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5309:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:39London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:39
Neath08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2021-01-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:41CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway08:4008:41
Bridgend08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Great Western Railway07:38SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:3807:39
London Paddington10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:01SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0108:02
London Paddington10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-01-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25
Milford Haven11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:38London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:1807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway08:3808:39
Swansea08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2021-01-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:40CarmarthenLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea08:1408:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4008:41
London Paddington11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2021-01-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..