desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:14
Pyle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:15London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:15
Neath09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Port Talbot Parkway09:3309:33
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:42SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway09:4109:42
Bridgend09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14
Pyle10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4910:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway10:15London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:15
Neath10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2021-11-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway09:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:15
Swansea09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1409:14
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Prees
Wem06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3309:33
Carmarthen10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:4109:42
London Paddington12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:15
Swansea10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2021-11-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:14CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:4909:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1410:14
Manchester Piccadilly14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..