desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:22London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway12:2012:22
Neath12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:49SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway12:4812:49
Bridgend13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:20London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:2012:22
Swansea12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2018-10-15 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:48SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:4812:49
London Paddington15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-10-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..