desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway04:19SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway04:1804:19
Bridgend04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central04:5204:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway05:3605:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads05:5306:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:19SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway05:1805:19
Bridgend05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central05:5205:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway06:3006:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:49SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49
Bridgend06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:2206:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading07:5808:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:02CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway06:0106:02
Pyle06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Pencoed06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pencoed (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pencoed
Llanharan06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanharan (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pontyclun (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central06:4406:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:19SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway06:1806:19
Bridgend06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:20Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Port Talbot Parkway06:1906:20
Baglan06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clunderwen (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Clarbeston Road (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway04:18SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea03:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway04:1804:19
London Paddington07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:18SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:1805:19
London Paddington07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:48SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway05:4805:49
London Paddington08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:01CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen05:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Port Talbot Parkway06:0106:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:18SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway06:1806:19
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:1906:20
Milford Haven08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Milford Haven (Sat 2018-12-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..