desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Port Talbot Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Neath Port Talbot
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA13 1SA
Advertisement

Port Talbot Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway13:14London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14
Neath13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pyle (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31
Baglan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Baglan (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Briton Ferry (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Briton Ferry
Neath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Skewen13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Skewen (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Skewen
Llansamlet13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llansamlet
Swansea13:5814:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Gowerton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Gowerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Gowerton
Llanelli14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llanelli (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Kidwelly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ferryside (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:42SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Swansea13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Port Talbot Parkway13:4113:42
Bridgend13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Bristol Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:10London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10
Neath14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Neath (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Neath
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Abergavenny (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Hereford (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Leominster
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Ludlow (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wem (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Nantwich (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway13:13London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)11:3711:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3912:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1313:14
Swansea13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:17Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3711:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:3113:31
Carmarthen14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:41SwanseaLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Swansea13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:4113:42
London Paddington16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:09London PaddingtonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Bristol Parkway13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Newport (South Wales)13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:0914:10
Swansea14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Swansea (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Port Talbot Parkway arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Port Talbot Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..