desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway09:331Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Parkway09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Parson Street09:3309:33
Nailsea & Backwell09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street09:3609:36
Bedminster09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:331Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Parkway10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Parson Street10:3310:33
Nailsea & Backwell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bedminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:331Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Parkway11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Parson Street11:3311:33
Nailsea & Backwell11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-11-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Sat 2021-11-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Sat 2021-11-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-11-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street11:3611:36
Bedminster11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway09:331Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Parkway09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street09:3309:33
Weston-super-Mare10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-11-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:3609:36
Bristol Parkway10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:331Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3310:33
Weston-super-Mare11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-11-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:36
Bristol Parkway11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:331Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street11:3311:33
Weston-super-Mare12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-11-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:362Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Sat 2021-11-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:36
Bristol Parkway12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..