hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:112TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street06:1106:11
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:531Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street06:5206:53
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:022TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:352Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:521Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street07:5207:52
Nailsea & Backwell08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:032Weston-super-MareNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Weston-super-Mare07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Parson Street08:0308:03
Bedminster08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads08:0908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:112TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11
Newport (South Wales)06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:521Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53
Weston-super-Mare07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:022TauntonNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02
Newport (South Wales)08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:352Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bristol Parkway08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:521Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5207:52
Taunton08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Fri 2018-02-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:032Weston-super-MareNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Weston-super-Mare07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Fri 2018-02-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street08:0308:03
Newport (South Wales)09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-02-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us