desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway07:062TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:0507:06
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:081Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street07:0807:08
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:362TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:3607:36
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:132TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street09:1209:13
Bedminster09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2020-04-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Great Western Railway07:052TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:06
Bristol Temple Meads07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:081Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:0807:08
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:362TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:122TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Wed 2020-04-01 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:1209:13
Bristol Temple Meads09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-04-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..