desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Parson Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS3 5NG
Advertisement

Parson Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway23:392TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street23:3923:39
Bedminster23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Tue 2020-07-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway07:062TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:0507:06
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Patchway (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:081Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street07:0807:08
Nailsea & Backwell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:241Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Parson Street07:2407:24
Nailsea & Backwell07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-07-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Wed 2020-07-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-07-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:362TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Parson Street07:3607:36
Bedminster07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bedminster (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Stapleton Road (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Parson Street07:5807:58
Nailsea & Backwell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Yatton
Worle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bridgwater
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway23:392TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Tue 2020-07-07 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street23:3923:39
Bristol Temple Meads23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-07-07 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Great Western Railway07:052TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:06
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:081Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:0807:08
Taunton08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:241Cheltenham SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:2407:24
Weston-super-Mare07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-07-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:362TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Taunton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Worle
Yatton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3607:36
Bristol Parkway08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:581Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Parson Street arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Parson Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58
Taunton08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Parson Street departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..