desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Princes Risborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wycombe
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
HP27 9DD
Advertisement

Princes Risborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Chiltern Railways12:093London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough12:0912:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester North
Banbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Dorridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:222BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:472AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Aylesbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough12:4712:47
Saunderton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Saunderton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Saunderton
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:042London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough13:0413:04
Monks Risborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Monks Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Little Kimble (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:073London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
London Marylebone12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough13:0713:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Bicester North (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Kings Sutton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Banbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Dorridge (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Solihull (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:152Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Princes Risborough13:1513:15
High Wycombe13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to High Wycombe (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Beaconsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Gerrards Cross
South Ruislip13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to South Ruislip (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Chiltern Railways12:093London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough12:0912:09
Birmingham Snow Hill13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:222BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:472AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Aylesbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough12:4712:47
London Marylebone13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:042London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Wembley Stadium
South Ruislip12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from South Ruislip
Gerrards Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough13:0413:04
Aylesbury13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Aylesbury (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:073London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
London Marylebone12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough13:0713:07
Birmingham Snow Hill14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:152Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Princes Risborough arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Princes Risborough (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough13:1513:15
London Marylebone14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Princes Risborough departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..