desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Trefforest06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd06:5806:58
Abercynon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd07:0507:05
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd07:1207:12
Abercynon07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:192TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Trefforest07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:532AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54
Barry Island07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:5806:58
Merthyr Tydfil07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:05
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2024-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0807:08
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2024-04-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:1207:12
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2024-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:192TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-04-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...