desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:083PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Penarth09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penarth
Pontypridd10:0510:08
Abercynon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:112AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd10:0810:11
Cardiff Queen Street10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Thu 2020-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:232TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd10:1910:23
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:321PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd10:32
Trefforest10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2020-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:353PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Penarth09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penarth
Pontypridd10:3310:35
Abercynon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:053PenarthAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Penarth09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:0510:08
Aberdare10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:082AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:11
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Thu 2020-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:192TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1910:23
Cardiff Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:261Barry IslandPontypriddCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:333PenarthMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Penarth09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2020-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Pontypridd10:3310:35
Merthyr Tydfil11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2020-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..