desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd14:5214:54
Trefforest14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:573Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd14:5614:57
Abercynon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1415:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:042TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd15:0115:04
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:063Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd15:0515:06
Trehafod15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd15:0715:08
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd15:1015:12
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:522AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:5214:54
Barry Island15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:563Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5614:57
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:012TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0115:04
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:06
Treherbert15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2019-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:072Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0715:08
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2019-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:103BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2019-05-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..