desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:042TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd15:0315:04
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd15:0515:05
Trehafod15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd15:0815:08
Trefforest15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd15:1215:12
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:192TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd15:1915:19
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:242AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd15:2415:24
Trefforest15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:032TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0315:04
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:0515:05
Treherbert15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:0815:08
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:192TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:242AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:2415:24
Barry Island16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..