desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:473Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd12:4612:47
Trehafod12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:012TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd13:0013:01
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:103Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd13:0813:10
Abercynon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:122AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd13:1113:12
Trefforest13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:303Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd13:2813:30
Abercynon13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:332Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd13:3113:33
Trefforest13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:473Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd13:4613:47
Trehafod13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Arriva Trains Wales12:463Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1312:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd12:4612:47
Treherbert13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:002TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0013:01
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:083Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:0813:10
Aberdare13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2021-03-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:112AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:1113:12
Barry Island14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:283Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5412:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:2813:30
Merthyr Tydfil13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:312Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3113:33
Barry Island14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2021-03-08 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:463Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2021-03-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:4613:47
Treherbert14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2021-03-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..