desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:423Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd09:4109:42
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd09:5409:54
Trefforest09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd09:5809:58
Abercynon10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:0510:05
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd10:0810:08
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:413Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4109:42
Aberdare10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5409:54
Barry Island10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5809:58
Merthyr Tydfil10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2020-01-27 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:05
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:08
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Mon 2020-01-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..