desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:08Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd23:0823:08
Trehafod23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:151PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd05:15
Trefforest05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:583Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd05:5805:58
Abercynon06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:082TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd06:0706:08
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:143PontypriddAberdareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Pontypridd06:14
Abercynon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Mon 2022-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:232AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd06:2306:23
Trefforest06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:5607:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales23:08Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2022-08-14 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0823:08
Treherbert23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:583Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd05:5805:58
Merthyr Tydfil06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:072TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd06:0706:08
Cardiff Central06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:232AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:2306:23
Penarth07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:293Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd06:2906:29
Merthyr Tydfil07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:372Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:3706:38
Barry Island07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Mon 2022-08-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..