desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd07:4807:49
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd07:5307:54
Trefforest07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Cathays08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:573Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd07:5607:57
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:063Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd08:0508:06
Trehafod08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd08:0708:08
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd08:1008:12
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:532AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5307:54
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Fri 2019-04-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:563Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Fri 2019-04-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0508:06
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Fri 2019-04-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:072Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Fri 2019-04-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:103BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:172TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-04-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1708:18
Cardiff Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..