desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales18:542AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd18:5318:54
Trefforest18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:573Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd18:5618:57
Abercynon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:063Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd19:0519:06
Trehafod19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2619:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd19:0719:08
Trefforest19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd19:1219:12
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:182TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd19:1719:18
Trefforest19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales18:532AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:5318:54
Barry Island19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:563Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:5618:57
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:053Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0519:06
Treherbert19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:072Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd19:0719:08
Bridgend20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:172TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd19:1719:18
Cardiff Central19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..