desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:492TreherbertCardiff Central / Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd09:4909:49
Trefforest09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:5810:58
Abercynon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:092Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd10:0810:09
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:183Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:1810:18
Abercynon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:202AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd10:2010:20
Trefforest10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:313Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd10:3110:31
Trehafod10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd10:4910:49
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:492TreherbertCardiff Central / Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:4909:49
Cardiff Central10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Merthyr Tydfil11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2021-06-13 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:082Merthyr TydfilCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0810:09
Cardiff Central10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:183Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1810:18
Aberdare10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:202AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2010:20
Cardiff Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:313Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3110:31
Treherbert11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4910:49
Cardiff Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..