desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:242AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd08:2408:24
Trefforest08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:293Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd08:2908:29
Abercynon08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd08:3508:35
Trehafod08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:382Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd08:3808:38
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:423Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd08:4108:42
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Trefforest08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales08:242AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2408:24
Barry Island09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:293Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2908:29
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:35
Treherbert09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:382Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3808:38
Barry Island09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:413Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4108:42
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:492TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4908:49
Cardiff Central09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..