desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd09:0709:08
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd09:1009:12
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:182TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd09:1709:18
Trefforest09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:242AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd09:2309:24
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:273Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd09:2609:27
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:363Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd09:3509:36
Trehafod09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:072Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:103BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1608:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:172TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd09:1709:18
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:232AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24
Barry Island10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:263Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27
Merthyr Tydfil10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:36
Treherbert10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..