desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:482TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd08:4708:48
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1609:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:573Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd08:5508:57
Abercynon09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:113Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd09:0909:11
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:242AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd09:2309:24
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:303Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd09:2809:30
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:092Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd10:0710:09
Trefforest10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:472TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48
Barry Island09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Island (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:553Cardiff CentralMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5508:57
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:093Cardiff CentralAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:0909:11
Aberdare09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:232AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24
Cardiff Central09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-06-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:283Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Sun 2018-06-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:072Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-06-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:09
Bridgend11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Sun 2018-06-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..