desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pontypridd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF37 1LJ
Advertisement

Pontypridd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:242AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Pontypridd21:2221:24
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:353Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontypridd21:3421:35
Trehafod21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trehafod (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trehafod
Porth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Porth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treorchy (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:482TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Pontypridd21:4721:48
Trefforest21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:583Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Pontypridd21:5721:58
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:082Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pontypridd22:0722:08
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Barry (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:123BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Pontypridd22:1022:12
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Abercynon (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Fernhill (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:222AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:343Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3421:35
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Treherbert (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:472TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4721:48
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:573Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:072Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:103BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pontypridd arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Aberdare (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pontypridd departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..