desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Greater Anglia07:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End07:5907:59
Brimsdown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End08:0808:08
Tottenham Hale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End08:2908:29
Brimsdown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End08:3808:38
Tottenham Hale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End08:5908:59
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End09:0809:08
Tottenham Hale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Greater Anglia07:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End07:5907:59
Hertford East08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End08:0808:08
London Liverpool Street08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:2908:29
Hertford East09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End08:3808:38
London Liverpool Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2021-11-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0809:08
London Liverpool Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2021-11-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..