desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Greater Anglia17:03Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ponders End17:0317:03
Enfield Lock17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1817:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Roydon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Roydon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:3217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Harlow Town (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Harlow Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End17:0917:09
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End17:4017:40
Tottenham Hale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End17:4417:44
Brimsdown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:04Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Stratford (London)17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ponders End18:0318:04
Enfield Lock18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:1818:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Roydon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Roydon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Roydon
Harlow Town18:3218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Harlow Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Harlow Mill (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End18:0918:09
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Greater Anglia17:03Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Stratford (London)16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:0317:03
Bishops Stortford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End17:0917:09
London Liverpool Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:40Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End17:4017:40
London Liverpool Street18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:44London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End17:4417:44
Broxbourne18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:03Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Stratford (London)17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End18:0318:04
Bishops Stortford18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End18:0918:09
London Liverpool Street18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..