desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Greater Anglia00:01London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End00:0100:01
Brimsdown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End05:5905:59
Brimsdown06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End06:0806:08
Meridian Water06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Meridian Water (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Meridian Water
Northumberland Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Northumberland Park (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Northumberland Park
Tottenham Hale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End06:3806:38
Meridian Water06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Meridian Water (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Meridian Water
Tottenham Hale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Lea Bridge
Stratford (London)06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Stratford (London)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Stratford (London)
Ponders End07:0107:01
Brimsdown07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Greater Anglia00:01London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Northumberland Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Northumberland Park
Ponders End00:0100:01
Hertford East00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2020-04-10 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End05:5905:59
Hertford East06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne05:4005:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:0806:08
Stratford (London)06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:3806:38
Stratford (London)06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:01Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Stratford (London)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Lea Bridge
Tottenham Hale06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Meridian Water06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Ponders End (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Meridian Water
Ponders End07:0107:01
Hertford East07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..