desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia08:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End08:5908:59
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End09:0909:09
Tottenham Hale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End09:2909:29
Brimsdown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:39Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End09:3909:39
Tottenham Hale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End09:5909:59
Brimsdown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End10:0810:08
Tottenham Hale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Greater Anglia08:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:5908:59
Hertford East09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Tue 2018-12-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End09:0909:09
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:2909:29
Hertford East10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:39Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End09:3909:39
London Liverpool Street10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:5909:59
Hertford East10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Tue 2018-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End10:0810:08
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..