desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End12:0812:08
Tottenham Hale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End12:2912:29
Brimsdown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End12:3812:38
Tottenham Hale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End12:5912:59
Brimsdown13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End13:0813:08
Tottenham Hale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End13:2913:29
Brimsdown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End12:0812:08
London Liverpool Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:2912:29
Hertford East13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End12:3812:38
London Liverpool Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End12:5912:59
Hertford East13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End13:0813:08
London Liverpool Street13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Thu 2019-06-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End13:2913:29
Hertford East14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Thu 2019-06-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..