desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Greater Anglia15:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End15:0815:08
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End15:2915:29
Brimsdown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End15:3815:38
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End15:5915:59
Brimsdown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End16:0816:08
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2020-07-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Mon 2020-07-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End16:3016:30
Brimsdown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Greater Anglia15:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End15:0815:08
London Liverpool Street15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:29London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:2915:29
Hertford East16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:38Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End15:3815:38
London Liverpool Street15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:59London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:5915:59
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:08Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08
London Liverpool Street16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-07-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:30London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Mon 2020-07-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:3016:30
Hertford East17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Mon 2020-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..