desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ponders End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
EN3 4QE
Advertisement

Ponders End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia19:28London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End19:2819:28
Brimsdown19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:39Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End19:3919:39
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End19:5819:58
Brimsdown20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End20:0920:09
Tottenham Hale20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
London Liverpool Street20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ponders End20:2820:28
Brimsdown20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Brimsdown (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Enfield Lock (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Waltham Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Cheshunt (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Broxbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Broxbourne
Rye House20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Rye House (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Ware (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Ware
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:39Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End departures
Hertford East20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ponders End20:3920:39
Tottenham Hale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Tottenham Hale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hackney Downs (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Greater Anglia19:28London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:2819:28
Hertford East20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:39Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End19:3919:39
London Liverpool Street20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End19:5819:58
Hertford East20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End20:0920:09
London Liverpool Street20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:28London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Ponders End20:2820:28
Hertford East21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Hertford East (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:39Hertford EastLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ponders End arrivals
Hertford East20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Hertford East
Ware20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Ponders End (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End20:3920:39
London Liverpool Street21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ponders End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..