desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polsloe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX1 2RY
Advertisement

Polsloe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway10:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge10:1710:17
St James Park (Exeter)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Thomas (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Marsh Barton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Starcross (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newton Abbot
Torre11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torre
Torquay11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torquay
Paignton11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:22PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Paignton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Polsloe Bridge10:2210:22
Digby & Sowton10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge10:4310:43
St James Park (Exeter)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:24Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exeter St Davids11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24
Digby & Sowton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:45ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exeter St Davids12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25
Digby & Sowton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway10:17ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:1710:17
Paignton11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:22PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Paignton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:0910:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2210:22
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:43ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4310:43
Exeter St Davids10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:24Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2411:24
Exmouth11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:45ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4511:45
Exeter St Davids11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2024-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:25Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25
Exmouth12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Sun 2024-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...