desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polsloe Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Exeter
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX1 2RY
Advertisement

Polsloe Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western Railway22:46ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46
St James Park (Exeter)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-07-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-07-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-07-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:51Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exeter St Davids22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51
Digby & Sowton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:41ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge23:4123:41
St James Park (Exeter)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2020-07-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Thu 2020-07-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-07-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway06:17Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17
Digby & Sowton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38
St James Park (Exeter)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter Central (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:4707:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Dawlish (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newton Abbot
Torre07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torre (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torre
Torquay07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Torquay (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Torquay
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:57Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge departures
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newcourt (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Topsham (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Village (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Great Western Railway22:46ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4622:46
Exeter St Davids22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-07-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:51Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge22:5122:51
Exmouth23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Thu 2020-07-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:41ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge23:4123:41
Exeter St Davids23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-07-09 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway06:17Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:1706:17
Exmouth06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:38ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exmouth06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge06:3806:38
Paignton07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Paignton (Fri 2020-07-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:57Exeter St DavidsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polsloe Bridge arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Exmouth (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polsloe Bridge departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..