desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:413PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:41
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:041PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:04
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:573PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:57
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:00
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:493PenzanceParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:49
St Erth14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:00
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway12:473Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:131London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:413NewquayPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Newquay12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Roche
Bugle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Luxulyan
Par13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:093PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:513PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..