desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway19:163PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:16
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Starcross (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:454PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Mon 2018-09-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:102PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance22:10
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2018-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:051PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:194PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:19
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2018-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2018-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2018-09-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Great Western Railway19:321London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:513PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:542NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Newcastle10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Doncaster11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:1713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)15:5216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Patchway16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:433NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Doncaster12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:1714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)16:5517:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Patchway17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:291London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2018-09-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..