desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:034PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:03
Redruth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Saltash06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:203PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:20
Hayle05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:404PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:051PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:05
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:401PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-08-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:583PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:58
St Erth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway07:541London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:383ParPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Par06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:124PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:352PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:192PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:403Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2022-08-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 141
Penzance and St Erth to St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..