desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway17:441PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:44
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1223:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:153PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:15
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:501PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance18:50
St Erth18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:152PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:15
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Starcross (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:50
St Erth19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:451PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading03:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2020-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway17:403PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:101PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:402Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2916:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:232London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:403Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2917:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:112London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:1318:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..