desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway11:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:15
St Erth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:50
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:151PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:15
St Erth12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:0714:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading16:5917:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-30 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:503PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:50
St Erth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-30 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:15
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:503PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:50
St Erth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Great Western Railway11:143Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance11:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:123PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:402Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0710:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:0811:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:393Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth11:3411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-30 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..