desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:454PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:103PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance22:10
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway05:051PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:05
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:193PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:19
Hayle05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:411PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:41
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Castle Cary (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Pewsey (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:004PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:00
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:292London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:401AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:281London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:383Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:543St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:132London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Penzance23:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..