desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:453PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance11:45
St Erth11:5311:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant Saltings11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant Saltings (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant Saltings
Lelant12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:054PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:05
St Erth12:1112:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:302PenzanceYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance12:30
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:2314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads17:1617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:00
St Erth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:373PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance13:37
St Erth13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:374PenzanceWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance14:37
St Erth14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway12:033Weston-super-MarePenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Weston-super-Mare07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance12:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:263Weston-super-MarePenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance13:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:162London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Chippenham
Westbury09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Taunton10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:474Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell13:4513:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance14:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:263Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth15:1315:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance15:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:111London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sun 2019-03-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..