desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Great Western Railway16:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:00
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:443PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance16:44
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:421PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance17:42
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bath Spa (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chippenham (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:163PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance19:16
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Starcross (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:183PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance20:18
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:454PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Wed 2018-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
Great Western Railway16:093PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance16:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:091London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance17:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:043PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:321London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:513PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3217:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2018-09-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..