desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Penzance Railway Station

Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway06:583PenzanceSt Ives (Cornwall)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:58
St Erth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Lelant07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lelant (Thu 2020-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lelant
Carbis Bay07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Carbis Bay (Thu 2020-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Carbis Bay
St Ives (Cornwall)07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Ives (Cornwall) (Thu 2020-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Ives (Cornwall)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:101PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:10
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:502PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance07:50
St Erth07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:154PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance08:15
St Erth08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:0710:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2020-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:134PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:13
St Erth09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth11:0811:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:313PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance09:31
St Erth09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2613:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway07:382PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:103PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:344PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:102PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:403Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance09:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:113Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance10:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..