desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway20:153PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance20:15
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:451PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance21:45
St Erth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance22:15
St Erth22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Redruth22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 11th July
Great Western Railway05:153PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:15
Camborne05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2020-07-11 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2020-07-11 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2020-07-11 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:402PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:121PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:12
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Sat 2020-07-11 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway20:233London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:584PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:442NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Newcastle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Sheffield
Derby14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0515:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4418:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
St Erth20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance20:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:304London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:282London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Pewsey
Castle Cary18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1819:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..