desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway04:581PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance04:58
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:213PenzanceTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:21
Hayle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2020-01-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-01-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Truro05:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:403PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:40
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Ivybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Teignmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dawlish (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:041PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Reading10:5611:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Reading (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to London Paddington (Thu 2020-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:301PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:30
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Camborne06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:1808:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2309:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4012:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Derby (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Sheffield (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to York (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Durham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Alnmouth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Motherwell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:402PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:40
St Erth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Hayle (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Hayle
Camborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Camborne (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Austell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Austell
Par07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Par (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Menheniot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Germans (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Saltash (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Keyham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Devonport (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Totnes (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bridgwater (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Patchway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway22:593St Ives (Cornwall)PenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Ives (Cornwall)22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Ives (Cornwall) to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Ives (Cornwall)
Carbis Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carbis Bay to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Carbis Bay
Lelant22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lelant to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lelant
St Erth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance22:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:071London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1120:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Penzance23:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:401Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
Great Western Railway00:363PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0500:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance00:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:501London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2402:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0804:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway08:003PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Thu 2020-01-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..