desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penzance railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Penwith
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR18 2DB
Advertisement

Penzance Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway04:57PenzanceSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance04:57
St Erth05:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2020-12-05 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:23PenzanceSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:23
St Erth05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2020-12-05 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:54PenzanceSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance05:54
St Erth06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2020-12-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:23PenzanceSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:23
St Erth06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2020-12-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:53PenzanceSt ErthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance departures
Penzance06:53
St Erth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to St Erth (Sat 2020-12-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance departures to St Erth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Great Western Railway23:401Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Fri 2020-12-04 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Great Western Railway00:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2322:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance00:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:504London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Par
St Austell06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Redruth
Camborne07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Camborne
Hayle07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Hayle
St Erth07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:50
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:29St ErthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Erth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance07:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:04St ErthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Erth07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:33TruroPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
Truro07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from Truro
Penzance08:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:43St ErthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penzance arrivals
St Erth08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Penzance (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penzance arrivals from St Erth
Penzance08:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T144
Route stops and distances
St Erth - St Ives
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..