desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:57LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:57LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...