desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:25LlandrindodCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Crewe
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:25LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Mon 2018-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-11-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..