desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:30LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30
Dolau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04
Dolau14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:30LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:30ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:30ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:04LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-09-25 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..