desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:26ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:26ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Fri 2020-04-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-04-10 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-04-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..