desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:43ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont16:4316:43
Llandrindod16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llanwrtyd17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Pen-Y-Bont18:0818:08
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:35ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont12:3512:35
Llandrindod12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales16:43ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:4316:43
Llanwrtyd17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-07-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:08LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llanwrtyd17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0818:08
Shrewsbury19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:35ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-07-14 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:3512:35
Llanwrtyd13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-07-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..