desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:37ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37
Llandrindod06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:5109:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Neath09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Neath (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pyle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont07:0107:01
Dolau07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21
Llandrindod10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0311:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3812:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llansamlet (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Skewen (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Skewen
Neath13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Neath (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Briton Ferry (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Baglan (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pyle (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bridgend (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48
Dolau11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18
Llandrindod15:2915:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:37ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3706:37
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:5004:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4706:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0107:01
Shrewsbury08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21
Newport (South Wales)14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-01-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0211:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18
Swansea18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2020-01-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-01-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-01-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..