desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:47CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Crewe
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Skewen (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Neath (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Baglan (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pyle (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bridgend (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:25LlandrindodCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Crewe
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:47CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-08-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-08-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:25LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-08-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:30CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-08-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Thu 2019-08-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..