desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:26ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-03-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Fri 2021-03-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-03-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-03-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-03-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Prees (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Nantwich (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 6th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:19KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Knighton06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Pen-Y-Bont07:1907:19
Llandrindod07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Knighton10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Pen-Y-Bont11:0511:05
Llandrindod11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont11:1011:10
Dolau11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2021-03-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-03-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-03-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-03-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-03-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont15:1015:10
Dolau15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2021-03-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-03-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-03-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-03-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-03-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales15:26ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-03-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Crewe (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 6th March
Arriva Trains Wales07:19KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Knighton06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:1907:19
Swansea11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-03-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05KnightonSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Knighton10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:0511:05
Swansea15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2021-03-06 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:10SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:1011:10
Knighton12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-03-06 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10SwanseaKnightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-03-06 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1015:10
Knighton16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-03-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..