desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont06:5606:56
Llandrindod07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0609:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont08:2208:22
Dolau08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont10:1610:16
Llandrindod10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont12:4812:48
Llandrindod12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23
Dolau14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1906:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5606:56
Swansea09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3607:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2208:22
Shrewsbury09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1610:16
Swansea13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2609:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43
Shrewsbury13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4812:48
Swansea15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Sat 2024-04-13 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-04-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2314:23
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-04-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...