desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:08LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Gowerton (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:23ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandovery (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangadog (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandybie (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangennech (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bynea (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:08LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Swansea (Wed 2021-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-06-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2021-06-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:23ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanelli (Thu 2021-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..