desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pen-y-Bont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 6RE
Advertisement

Pen-y-Bont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:35ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont06:3506:35
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llandrindod06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0507:05
Dolau07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont09:5209:52
Llandrindod10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Builth Road (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cilmeri (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangammarch (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Llanwrtyd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Pen-Y-Bont12:1812:18
Dolau12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Dolau (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knucklas
Knighton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Knighton
Bucknell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Bucknell (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Hopton Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Hopton Heath
Broome13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Broome (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont departures
Shrewsbury12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Pen-Y-Bont15:2515:25
Llandrindod15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Swansea18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:2020:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-10-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales06:35ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury04:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3506:35
Llandrindod06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llandrindod06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0507:05
Shrewsbury09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont09:5209:52
Llanwrtyd11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2021-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Llanwrtyd11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:1812:18
Shrewsbury14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pen-Y-Bont arrivals
Shrewsbury12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2515:25
Llandrindod15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pen-Y-Bont departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..