desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southeastern14:16OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East14:1614:16
Sydenham Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East14:1514:16
Kent House14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East14:4414:44
Sydenham Hill14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:46London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East14:4514:46
Kent House14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:01London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East15:0015:01
Kent House15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:16London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East15:1515:16
Kent House15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southeastern14:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East14:1514:16
Orpington14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:16OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East14:1614:16
London Victoria14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East14:4414:44
London Victoria15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern14:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East14:4514:46
Orpington15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:00London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:0015:01
Bromley South15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Mon 2022-05-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Mon 2022-05-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East15:1515:16
Orpington15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Mon 2022-05-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..