desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Penge East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE26 5HT
Advertisement

Penge East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern21:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East21:4421:44
Sydenham Hill21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East21:4521:45
Kent House21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East22:1422:14
Sydenham Hill22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East22:1522:15
Kent House22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Penge East22:4422:44
Sydenham Hill22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Sydenham Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to West Dulwich (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Herne Hill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Herne Hill
Brixton22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Brixton (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Brixton
London Victoria23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East departures
London Victoria22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Penge East22:4522:45
Kent House22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Kent House
Beckenham Junction22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Shortlands (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Shortlands
Bromley South22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bromley South (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bromley South
Bickley22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Bickley (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Bickley
Petts Wood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Petts Wood (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southeastern21:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East21:4421:44
London Victoria22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern21:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East21:4521:45
Orpington22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:14OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East22:1422:14
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:15London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East22:1522:15
Orpington22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Wed 2024-04-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:44OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
Orpington22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Kent House
Penge East22:4422:44
London Victoria23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern22:45London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Penge East arrivals
London Victoria22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Penge East (Wed 2024-04-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East22:4522:45
Orpington23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Orpington (Wed 2024-04-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Penge East departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...