desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Portsmouth & Southsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Portsmouth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO1 1EQ
Advertisement

Portsmouth & Southsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West Trains22:322London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3022:32
Portsmouth Harbour22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:381Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3622:38
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Cosham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Cosham (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Cosham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portchester (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portchester
Fareham23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fareham (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fareham
Swanwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Swanwick (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Swanwick
Bursledon23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bursledon (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bursledon
Hamble23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hamble (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hamble
Netley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Netley (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Netley
Sholing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Sholing (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Sholing
Woolston23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woolston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Woolston
Bitterne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bitterne (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bitterne
St Denys23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to St Denys (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to St Denys
Southampton Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:412Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4022:41
Portsmouth Harbour22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:441Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fratton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hilsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bedhampton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Bedhampton
Havant22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Havant (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Havant
Chichester23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Chichester
Barnham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Barnham (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Barnham
Ford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Ford (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Ford
Littlehampton23:2823:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Littlehampton
Angmering23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to West Worthing
Worthing00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Worthing
East Worthing00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to East Worthing (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to East Worthing
Lancing00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Lancing (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southwick (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southwick
Fishersgate00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Fishersgate (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Fishersgate
Portslade00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portslade (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portslade
Aldrington00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Aldrington (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Aldrington
Hove00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Hove
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:472Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4522:47
Portsmouth Harbour22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:502London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea departures
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4922:50
Portsmouth Harbour22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
South West Trains22:302London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Guildford21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Petersfield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Havant22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Fratton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3022:32
Portsmouth Harbour22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:361Portsmouth HarbourSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:3622:38
Southampton Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:402Southampton CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Southampton Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from St Denys
Bitterne21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bitterne to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bitterne
Woolston21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woolston
Sholing21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sholing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Sholing
Netley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Netley
Hamble22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamble to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hamble
Bursledon22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bursledon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bursledon
Swanwick22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cosham
Hilsea22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4022:41
Portsmouth Harbour22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:431Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Brighton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:452Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:1620:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central22:0222:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Southampton Central
Fareham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fareham
Fratton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4522:47
Portsmouth Harbour22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:492London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals
London Waterloo20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Witley
Haslemere21:4921:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liphook
Liss22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Liss
Petersfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Havant22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Havant
Bedhampton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Bedhampton
Hilsea22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Hilsea
Fratton22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea arrivals from Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4922:50
Portsmouth Harbour22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-02-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Portsmouth & Southsea departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...