desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Southern07:27EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton07:2707:27
Haywards Heath07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:27EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton08:2608:27
Wivelsfield08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton09:2909:29
Wivelsfield09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton09:4509:45
Lewes09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:1410:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton10:2910:29
Wivelsfield10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:42London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton10:4210:42
Lewes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Southern07:27EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton07:2707:27
Haywards Heath07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-07-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:26EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton08:2608:27
London Victoria09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton09:2909:29
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton09:4509:45
Ore10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-07-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton10:2910:29
London Victoria11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:42London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton10:4210:42
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2018-07-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..