Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Plumpton Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Southern05:20EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton05:2005:20
Haywards Heath05:3105:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Selhurst (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton05:5405:54
Wivelsfield06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton06:1106:12
Wivelsfield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Balcombe (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Balcombe
Gatwick Airport06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton06:4406:44
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Glynde (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton06:5406:54
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Horley (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton07:1307:13
Wivelsfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Southern05:20EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:2005:20
London Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:5405:54
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:1106:12
London Bridge07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2018-11-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton06:5406:54
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton07:1307:13
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..