desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Southern21:49London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton21:4921:49
Lewes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:1722:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton22:3522:35
Wivelsfield22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:50London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton22:5022:50
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:46London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton23:4623:46
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:1900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Southern07:27EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton07:2707:27
Haywards Heath07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Redhill (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Redhill
Merstham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Merstham (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Purley (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Purley
East Croydon08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:32EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton08:3108:32
Wivelsfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2020-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2020-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2020-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2020-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Southern21:49London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4921:49
Hastings22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2020-08-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5822:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton22:3522:35
London Victoria23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:50London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2020-08-15 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:46London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sat 2020-08-15 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46
Hastings00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sat 2020-08-15 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 16th August
Southern07:27EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton07:2707:27
London Victoria08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2020-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Sun 2020-08-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton08:3108:32
London Victoria09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2020-08-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..