desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern10:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton10:2910:29
Haywards Heath10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton10:4510:45
Lewes10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton11:2911:29
Haywards Heath11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton11:4511:45
Lewes11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne12:1412:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton12:2912:29
Haywards Heath12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton12:4512:45
Lewes12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne13:1413:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern10:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton10:2910:29
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton10:4510:45
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton11:2911:29
London Victoria12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton11:4511:45
Ore12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton12:2912:29
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Mon 2019-11-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton12:4512:45
Ore13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..