desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Southern08:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton08:3508:35
Wivelsfield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton08:4908:49
Lewes08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne09:1909:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton09:3509:35
Wivelsfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton09:4909:49
Lewes09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:1710:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton10:3610:36
Wivelsfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton10:4910:49
Lewes10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne11:1711:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd October
Southern08:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:5808:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton08:3508:35
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton08:4908:49
Ore09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2020-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5809:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton09:3509:35
London Victoria10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton09:4909:49
Ore10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2020-10-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3409:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:0010:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton10:3610:36
London Victoria11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Thu 2020-10-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton10:4910:49
Ore11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2020-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..