desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern11:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton11:3511:35
Wivelsfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton11:4911:49
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne12:1712:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton12:3812:38
Wivelsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton12:4912:49
Lewes12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne13:1713:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton13:3513:35
Wivelsfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton13:4913:49
Lewes13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne14:1714:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southern11:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:0011:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton11:3511:35
London Victoria12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4911:49
Ore12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2021-01-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:38OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton12:3812:38
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton12:4912:49
Ore13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2021-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:35OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:0013:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton13:3513:35
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4913:49
Ore14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2021-01-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..