desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern16:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton16:3216:32
Wivelsfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton16:4116:41
Cooksbridge16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne17:1117:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton17:3217:32
Wivelsfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton17:4117:41
Cooksbridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne18:1118:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton18:3218:32
Wivelsfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:41London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton18:4118:41
Cooksbridge18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne19:1119:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Southern16:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton16:3216:32
London Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:41London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4116:41
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2022-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton17:3217:32
London Victoria18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:41London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4117:41
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2022-06-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:5418:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton18:3218:32
London Victoria19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:41London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4118:41
Ore19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2022-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..