desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern09:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton09:2909:29
Haywards Heath09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton09:4509:45
Lewes09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton10:2910:29
Haywards Heath10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton10:4510:45
Lewes10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton11:2911:29
Haywards Heath11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton11:4511:45
Lewes11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne12:1412:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern09:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton09:2909:29
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton09:4509:45
Ore10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton10:2910:29
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1710:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton10:4510:45
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton11:2911:29
London Victoria12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2019-06-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton11:4511:45
Ore12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2019-06-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..