desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern06:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton06:4406:44
Cooksbridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Glynde06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Glynde (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:1907:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton06:5406:54
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Horley (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton07:1307:13
Wivelsfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton07:4407:44
Cooksbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton07:5407:54
Wivelsfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Horley (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Horley
East Croydon08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:25OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton08:2508:25
Wivelsfield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Horley (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Horley
East Croydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern06:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Purley
Redhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton06:4406:44
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton06:5406:54
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:13EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton07:1307:13
London Bridge08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:54EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton07:5407:54
London Victoria08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:25OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Eastbourne07:4607:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton08:2508:25
London Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..