desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southern14:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton14:2914:29
Haywards Heath14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-04-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton14:4514:45
Lewes14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne15:1415:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton15:2915:29
Haywards Heath15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton15:4515:45
Lewes15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton16:2916:29
Haywards Heath16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Fri 2019-04-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2019-04-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Fri 2019-04-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton16:4516:45
Lewes16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne17:1417:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Southern14:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:5414:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton14:2914:29
London Victoria15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1714:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton14:4514:45
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton15:2915:29
London Victoria16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1715:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton15:4515:45
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2019-04-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:29OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5516:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton16:2916:29
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:45London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Fri 2019-04-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton16:4516:45
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Fri 2019-04-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..