desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern19:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton19:3219:32
Wivelsfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:43London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton19:4319:43
Cooksbridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton20:3220:32
Wivelsfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton20:4320:43
Cooksbridge20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne21:1321:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton21:3221:32
Wivelsfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:41London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton21:4121:41
Cooksbridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne22:1122:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Southern19:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton19:3219:32
London Victoria20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:43London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4319:43
Ore20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton20:3220:32
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4320:43
Ore21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Sun 2021-08-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:32OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton21:3221:32
London Victoria22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Sun 2021-08-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:41London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2021-08-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton21:4121:41
Hastings22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Sun 2021-08-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..