desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumpton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewes
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN7 3BW
Advertisement

Plumpton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southern07:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton07:4407:44
Cooksbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooksbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Eastbourne07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Plumpton08:0308:03
Wivelsfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton08:3308:33
Wivelsfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton08:4908:49
Lewes08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Plumpton09:3309:33
Wivelsfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton departures
London Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Plumpton09:4909:49
Lewes09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Lewes (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Lewes
Polegate10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Polegate
Eastbourne10:1710:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Cooden Beach (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Collington (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Hastings (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Hastings
Ore11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Southern07:44London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2024-07-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Eastbourne07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Glynde
Lewes07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton08:0308:03
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Eastbourne07:4707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton08:3308:33
London Victoria09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton08:4908:49
Ore10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5809:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Polegate
Lewes09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton09:3309:33
London Victoria10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to London Victoria (Thu 2024-07-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:49London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumpton arrivals
London Victoria08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Thu 2024-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton09:4909:49
Ore11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Ore (Thu 2024-07-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumpton departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...