desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembroke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 4AD
Advertisement

Pembroke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:17Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:2716:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Pembroke16:0516:05
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Pembroke18:0518:05
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Pembroke20:2520:25
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:17Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17
Swansea17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Swansea14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby15:3415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke16:0516:05
Pembroke Dock16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Tue 2018-10-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2018-10-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke20:2520:25
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2018-10-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..