desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembroke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 4AD
Advertisement

Pembroke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales11:31CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke11:3111:31
Pembroke Dock11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-04-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0812:08
Lamphey12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Ferryside (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Llanelli
Gowerton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales11:31CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke11:3111:31
Pembroke Dock11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-04-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-04-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:0812:08
Swansea14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..