desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembroke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 4AD
Advertisement

Pembroke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:30Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke08:3008:30
Lamphey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Pembroke09:0809:08
Pembroke Dock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke10:3510:35
Lamphey10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke10:3810:38
Pembroke Dock10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:3512:35
Lamphey12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke12:4312:43
Pembroke Dock12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:30Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke08:3008:30
Carmarthen10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke09:0809:08
Pembroke Dock09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke10:3510:35
Carmarthen12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke10:3810:38
Pembroke Dock10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke12:3512:35
Carmarthen14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Wed 2020-01-29 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke12:4312:43
Pembroke Dock12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..