Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Pembroke Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pembroke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 4AD
Advertisement

Pembroke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17
Lamphey17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:2418:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Llanelli (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Gowerton (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Pembroke18:0518:05
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-11-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Lamphey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Pembroke20:2520:25
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-11-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1721:17
Lamphey21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Lamphey
Manorbier21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Manorbier (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Manorbier
Penally21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Penally (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Penally
Tenby21:3721:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Saundersfoot (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Kilgetty (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Kilgetty
Narberth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Narberth (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Narberth
Whitland22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Whitland
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembroke22:1322:13
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:17Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke17:1717:17
Swansea19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Swansea (Thu 2018-11-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Swansea16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen16:4716:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05
Pembroke Dock18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-11-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:27Pembroke DockTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke19:2719:27
Tenby19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Tenby (Thu 2018-11-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Tenby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25TenbyPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Tenby20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke20:2520:25
Pembroke Dock20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-11-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1721:17
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-11-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pembroke arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Thu 2018-11-15 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke arrivals from Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13
Pembroke Dock22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2018-11-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pembroke departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..