desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Plymouth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway17:526PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth17:52
Devonport17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:558PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth17:4917:55
Totnes18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Reading20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:233PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:23
Devonport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2019-11-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:254PlymouthBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth18:25
Totnes18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads20:2120:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:394London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth18:3418:39
Liskeard19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:447PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth18:4218:44
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway17:498PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth17:4917:55
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:143GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:188PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:344London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:3418:39
Penzance20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:427PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:524Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:5218:54
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..