desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
CrossCountry14:276PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:27
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0220:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle21:2821:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:283PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth14:28
Devonport14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:465Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Plymouth14:3214:46
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:486PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth14:4514:48
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston Milton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Worle (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Worle
Yatton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Yatton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Parson Street (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedminster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Patchway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:155London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth15:0815:15
Liskeard15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:157PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth15:15
Totnes15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Great Western Railway14:325Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Worle12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton12:5112:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:3214:46
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:456PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48
Cardiff Central18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry14:484EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth14:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:085London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:0815:15
Penzance17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:098PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:444PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth15:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..