desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Western Railway04:583PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:58
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2020-04-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1705:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2020-04-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2020-04-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-04-06 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry05:258PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:2912:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:347PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-04-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:174PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:17
Saltash06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:278PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:27
Totnes06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2908:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle13:2913:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:333PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth06:33
Devonport06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Mon 2020-04-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Western Railway05:365London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:303GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Plymouth06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Reading09:3009:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-04-06 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:446PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:057PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-04-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:115Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-04-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..