desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Western Railway22:457PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth22:45
Ivybridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-08-14 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway04:545PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:54
Newton Abbot05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4805:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hungerford (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:0108:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:574PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:57
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1605:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Mon 2022-08-15 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry05:258PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:2912:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:347PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3906:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:495PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:49
Newton Abbot06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bedwyn08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedwyn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bedwyn
Newbury08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Great Western Railway22:388PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Devonport22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth22:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:287PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth23:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:445AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Aberdeen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:4314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle15:3415:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby18:4718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street19:4920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2021:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sun 2022-08-14 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 15th August
Great Western Railway05:364London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:273GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:487PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Saltash06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2022-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth06:4806:55
London Paddington09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2022-08-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 137
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 139
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..