desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway19:335London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth19:2019:33
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:488PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth19:4119:48
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bath Spa (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chippenham (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3822:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1123:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:208PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth20:1120:20
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:324London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth20:2320:32
Saltash20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:214London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth21:1221:21
Liskeard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Penzance23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Great Western Railway19:106PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth19:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:205London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Mon 2020-11-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:418PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:48
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2020-11-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:457AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Derby15:2315:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0616:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:033GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:118PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth20:1120:20
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-11-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..