desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway08:095Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Plymouth08:0408:09
Devonport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:138PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:0608:13
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:243PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:24
Devonport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:357PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:464PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:46
Saltash08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:506PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:4608:50
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Worle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Yatton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1511:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Patchway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Great Western Railway08:045Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:09
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:068PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Devonport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0608:13
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:123GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:318Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:407Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3707:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:466PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..