desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway05:495London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Plymouth05:3905:49
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway04:504PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:50
Newton Abbot05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hungerford (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:063PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:06
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2019-11-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-11-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2019-11-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-11-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry05:208PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:20
Totnes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1606:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0011:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dunbar (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:297PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:29
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:536PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:53
Newton Abbot06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-11-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway23:366London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:445EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Darlington
York17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from York
Leeds18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3521:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth23:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:544PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth23:5423:55
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Mon 2019-11-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Tuesday, 19th November
CrossCountry00:025PenzancePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:395London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton03:0303:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:3604:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3905:49
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2019-11-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:363GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2019-11-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..