desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:094Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Plymouth08:0408:09
Devonport08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:167PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:0508:16
Totnes08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:243PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:24
Devonport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Tue 2024-05-28 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:278PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:1908:27
Totnes08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5512:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Doncaster (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Doncaster
York14:1114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Alnmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:356PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:35
Ivybridge08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:3909:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:474Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Exeter St Davids07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth08:3108:47
Saltash08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Great Western Railway08:044Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Yatton
Bridgwater06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0408:09
Penzance10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:057PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Devonport08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:16
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:154GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:198PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:1908:27
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-05-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:314Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:3108:47
Penzance10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:407Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3707:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 140
Plymouth to Gunnislake
Timetable 143
Par to Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...