desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway04:515PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:51
Newton Abbot05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:3606:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hungerford (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:0108:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway04:584PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth04:58
St Budeaux Victoria Road05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Alston05:1705:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry05:258PlymouthNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:25
Totnes05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3609:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Derby (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Derby
Sheffield10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leeds (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Leeds
York11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to York (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to York
Darlington11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Darlington
Durham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Durham (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Durham
Newcastle12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:347PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:34
Ivybridge05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Teignmouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dawlish (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Castle Cary (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Pewsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newbury (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newbury
Reading08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:416PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:41
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2020-09-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:495PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth05:49
Newton Abbot06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway05:284London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:4702:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 02:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:2004:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:28
Penzance07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2020-09-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:283GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Gunnislake05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth06:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:447PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52
London Paddington09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:374Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:40
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Tue 2020-09-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:447PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth07:4407:45
Exeter St Davids08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-09-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:058PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Tue 2020-09-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Tue 2020-09-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..