desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Plymouth
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL4 6AB
Advertisement

Plymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway08:104Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Plymouth08:0708:10
Devonport08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:147PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:0608:14
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:223PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:22
Devonport08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Devonport (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Keyham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Alston (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bere Alston
Calstock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Gunnislake (Sat 2021-11-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:474PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Plymouth08:47
Saltash08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Saltash (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Saltash
St Germans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Germans (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Par (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Austell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Austell
Truro10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Truro
Redruth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Redruth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Camborne (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Hayle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to St Erth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2021-11-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:507PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth08:4608:50
Ivybridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Ivybridge (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bridgwater (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Worle (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Worle
Yatton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Yatton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Patchway (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:147PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Plymouth09:0909:14
Totnes09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Taunton
Reading12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Reading (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Great Western Railway08:067PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to London Paddington (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:074Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5507:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:0708:10
Penzance10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:335Exeter St DavidsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:408Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:467PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1607:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:064Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Plymouth (Sat 2021-11-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:0609:15
Penzance11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Penzance (Sat 2021-11-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plymouth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..