desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LW
Advertisement

Pollokshields West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:2121:21
Maxwell Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Cathcart21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:44Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West21:4321:44
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51
Maxwell Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:15Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:1522:15
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21
Maxwell Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Cathcart22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:43Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West22:4222:43
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail21:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:2121:21
Glasgow Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:43Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West21:4321:44
Glasgow Central21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West21:5121:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-02-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:15Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Cathcart
Langside22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:1522:15
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West22:4222:43
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...