desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LW
Advertisement

Pollokshields West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:2209:22
Maxwell Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Cathcart09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:43Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West09:4209:43
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:5109:51
Maxwell Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:1410:14
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:2110:21
Maxwell Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Cathcart10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West10:4210:42
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail09:22Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:2209:22
Glasgow Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:4209:43
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:5109:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Cathcart
Langside10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:1410:14
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:2110:21
Glasgow Central10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sat 2020-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:4210:42
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..