desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LW
Advertisement

Pollokshields West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail11:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:1411:14
Glasgow Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:2111:21
Maxwell Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Cathcart11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West11:4211:42
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:5111:51
Maxwell Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:1412:14
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:2112:21
Maxwell Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Cathcart12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Cathcart (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
ScotRail11:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Cathcart
Langside11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:1411:14
Glasgow Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:2111:21
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:4211:42
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:5111:51
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:14Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Cathcart
Langside12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West12:1412:14
Glasgow Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:21Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-08-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West12:2112:21
Glasgow Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..