desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Pollokshields West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 4LW
Advertisement

Pollokshields West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail18:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West18:3118:32
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:4218:42
Maxwell Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West19:3119:32
Glasgow Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:4219:42
Maxwell Park19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:32Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Pollokshields West20:3120:32
Glasgow Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:4220:42
Maxwell Park20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Maxwell Park (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Shawlands (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Pollokshaws East
Langside20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Langside
Kings Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kings Park (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Kirkhill (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
ScotRail18:31Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West18:3118:32
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West18:4218:42
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West19:3119:32
Glasgow Central19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:4219:42
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:31Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Kings Park
Langside20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:3120:32
Glasgow Central20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-04-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:42Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Pollokshields West arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Pollokshields West (Sun 2020-04-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:4220:42
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-04-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Pollokshields West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..