desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley11:3411:34
Lostock Gralam11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley11:3911:39
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley12:2912:29
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley12:3712:37
Knutsford12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley13:2913:29
Lostock Gralam13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley13:3913:39
Knutsford13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern11:34Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley11:3411:34
Chester12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3911:39
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:2912:29
Chester13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:37ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3712:37
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:2913:29
Chester14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3913:39
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-06-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..