desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern12:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley12:5612:56
Lostock Gralam13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley13:3513:35
Knutsford13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley13:5613:56
Lostock Gralam14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley14:3514:35
Knutsford14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley14:5614:56
Lostock Gralam15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley15:3515:35
Knutsford15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern12:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley12:5612:56
Chester13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3513:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley13:5613:56
Chester14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3514:35
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley14:5614:56
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Tue 2024-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3515:35
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...