desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern17:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley17:2917:29
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley17:3917:39
Knutsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley19:2919:29
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Northern17:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2020-07-02 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-07-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2020-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2020-07-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..