desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley20:2920:29
Lostock Gralam20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley20:3820:38
Knutsford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley21:3021:30
Lostock Gralam21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley21:3921:39
Knutsford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley22:3022:30
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley22:3922:39
Knutsford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern20:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley20:2920:29
Chester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:38ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley20:3820:38
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4820:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley21:3021:30
Chester22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley21:3921:39
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4821:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley22:3022:30
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..