desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern07:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley09:2909:29
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley09:4009:40
Knutsford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley10:3010:30
Lostock Gralam10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley10:3910:39
Knutsford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley11:2911:29
Lostock Gralam11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley11:4011:40
Knutsford11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern07:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:4009:40
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley10:3010:30
Chester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley10:3910:39
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley11:2911:29
Chester12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Fri 2022-08-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:4011:40
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..