desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern07:30ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley07:3007:30
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley09:2909:29
Lostock Gralam09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley09:3909:39
Knutsford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Northern07:30ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2021-02-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley09:2909:29
Chester10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Sat 2021-02-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Sat 2021-02-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:3909:39
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-02-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..