desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Plumley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 9RX
Advertisement

Plumley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley06:3506:35
Knutsford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley06:5906:59
Lostock Gralam07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:01ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley07:0007:01
Knutsford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley07:3007:30
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Plumley07:5607:56
Lostock Gralam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Northwich (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Northwich
Greenbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Greenbank (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Cuddington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Cuddington
Delamere08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Delamere (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mouldsworth (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley departures
Chester07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Plumley08:0008:00
Knutsford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Knutsford
Mobberley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Mobberley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Mobberley
Ashley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Ashley
Hale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Hale (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Hale
Altrincham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Altrincham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Navigation Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Northern06:35ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3506:35
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:59Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley06:5906:59
Chester07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:0007:01
Stockport07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Hale
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Knutsford
Plumley07:5607:56
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00ChesterStockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Plumley arrivals
Chester07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:2707:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Plumley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley08:0008:00
Stockport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Plumley departures to Stockport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..