desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern22:39London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate22:3922:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:49HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate22:4822:49
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:00BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate23:0023:00
Eastbourne23:0823:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate23:1023:10
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:18OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate23:1723:18
Berwick (Sussex)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:33BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate23:3223:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southern22:39London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate22:3922:39
Eastbourne22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:48HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:4822:49
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:00BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:0023:00
Hastings23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:10London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2020-09-26 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:17OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0423:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1723:18
Brighton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:32BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-09-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate23:3223:33
Eastbourne23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..