desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:47HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate10:4710:47
Berwick (Sussex)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:02BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate11:0111:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:1111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate11:0611:06
Eastbourne11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:07OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate11:0711:07
Lewes11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:18OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate11:1811:18
Glynde11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate11:3011:30
Eastbourne11:3811:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern10:47HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:2910:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate10:4710:47
Brighton11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:01BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:0111:02
Hastings11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:0611:06
Ore11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:07OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:0711:07
Haywards Heath11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:18OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne11:0311:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:1811:18
Brighton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate11:3011:30
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..