desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:37BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate11:3711:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:50EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate11:4911:50
Berwick (Sussex)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate12:0912:09
Eastbourne12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:07OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate12:0712:07
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate12:3712:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:50EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate12:4912:50
Berwick (Sussex)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Southern11:37BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:3711:37
Eastbourne11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:49EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4911:50
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0912:09
Ore12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:07OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5412:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate12:0712:07
London Victoria13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sun 2019-04-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate12:3712:37
Eastbourne12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-04-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:49EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sun 2019-04-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:4912:50
Brighton13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..