desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern20:17OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate20:1720:17
Glynde20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate20:3020:30
Eastbourne20:3820:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:40London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Bridge19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Bridge
Polegate20:4020:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:44EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate20:4320:44
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4821:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:49HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate20:4820:49
Berwick (Sussex)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:02BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate21:0121:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:1221:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern20:17OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate20:1720:17
Brighton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate20:3020:30
Ore21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:40London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Bridge19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:4020:40
Eastbourne20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:43EastbourneLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4320:44
London Bridge22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:48HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:2920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4820:49
Brighton21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:01BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:0121:02
Hastings21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..