desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:54BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate15:5415:54
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:0416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Cooden Beach16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:04EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:0316:04
Berwick (Sussex)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate16:0916:09
Eastbourne16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:12OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate16:1216:12
Lewes16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate16:3016:30
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate16:3716:37
Lewes16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern15:54BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:5415:54
Ore16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:03EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:0316:04
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0916:09
Ore17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:12OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:1216:12
London Victoria17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:30BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:3016:30
Eastbourne16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate16:3716:37
Brighton17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...