desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern08:16OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate08:1608:16
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate08:3008:30
Eastbourne08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:3308:33
Lewes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:0709:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate08:3808:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:47HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate08:4608:47
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate09:0109:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:1109:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill09:2909:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern08:16OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate08:1608:16
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate08:3008:30
Ore09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:3308:33
London Victoria09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:38London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:3808:38
Eastbourne08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:46HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4608:47
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate09:0109:02
Hastings09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..