desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern05:04EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate05:0405:04
Lewes05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Haywards Heath05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:29EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate05:2905:29
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:0506:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:36BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate05:3605:36
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2020-07-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate05:5105:51
Berwick (Sussex)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:15EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate06:1406:15
Lewes06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate06:4306:44
Lewes06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Southern01:35London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath00:5801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Lewes01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate01:35
Eastbourne01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:04EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:0405:04
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:29EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2905:29
London Victoria06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:36BrightonEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:3605:36
Eastbourne05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sat 2020-07-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:51EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:5105:51
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:14EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Sat 2020-07-04 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:1406:15
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..