desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern09:18OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate09:1809:18
Glynde09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate09:3009:30
Eastbourne09:3809:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:3209:32
Lewes09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate09:3609:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:47HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate09:4609:47
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate10:0110:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:1110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Southern09:18OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne09:0509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate09:1809:18
Brighton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate09:3009:30
Ore10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Mon 2018-12-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:32EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:3209:32
London Victoria10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:36London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:3609:37
Eastbourne09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-12-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:46HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:2809:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4609:47
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Mon 2018-12-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate10:0110:02
Hastings10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Mon 2018-12-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..