desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern05:50EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate05:4905:50
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate06:0006:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:0906:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Cooden Beach06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate06:0306:03
Berwick (Sussex)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes06:1906:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooksbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate06:2706:27
Eastbourne06:3506:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate06:2906:29
Berwick (Sussex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Horley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Horley
East Croydon07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate06:4206:43
Berwick (Sussex)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Southern05:49EastbourneBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:4905:50
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:00BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:0006:00
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Tue 2021-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:03HastingsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:4105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:0306:03
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate06:2706:27
Ore07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:29EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Eastbourne06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:2906:29
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:2706:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4206:43
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..