desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Polegate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN26 5AG
Advertisement

Polegate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern09:47HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
Polegate09:4609:47
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate10:0110:02
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:1110:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Polegate10:0610:06
Eastbourne10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Cooden Beach
Collington10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Collington (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Collington
Bexhill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:07OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate10:0710:07
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Plumpton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Plumpton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Polegate10:1810:18
Glynde10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Glynde (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Glynde
Lewes10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Lewes (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Lewes
Falmer10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Falmer (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Falmer
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate departures
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Polegate10:3010:30
Eastbourne10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Ore11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th November
Southern09:46HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Hastings08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:2809:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4609:47
Brighton10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:01BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate10:0110:02
Hastings10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hastings (Wed 2019-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
London Victoria08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Polegate10:0610:06
Ore10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2019-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:07OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to London Victoria (Wed 2019-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne10:0310:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate10:1810:18
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Brighton (Wed 2019-11-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:30BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Polegate arrivals
Brighton10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Brighton
Falmer10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Lewes
Glynde10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Polegate (Wed 2019-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate arrivals from Glynde
Polegate10:3010:30
Ore11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Ore (Wed 2019-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Polegate departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..